2019 All-State Orchestra



Name School Instrument Chair Audition ID
Elizabeth Jerstad SF Lincoln 1st Violin 1 3-01-002
Iain Thomas RC Central 1st Violin 2 2-01-008
Faith Stevens RC Central 1st Violin 3 2-01-007
Brady Riker RC Central 1st Violin 4 2-01-004
Youngeun Yang RC Stevens 1st Violin 5 2-01-025
Jonah Swartz RC Stevens 1st Violin 6 2-01-018
Miya Kuroiwa RC Central 1st Violin 7 2-01-009
Ethan Ellender RC Stevens 1st Violin 8 2-01-013
Megan Zhu RC Stevens 1st Violin 9 2-01-021
Levi Busching RC Stevens 1st Violin 10 2-01-020
Alexandria Anderson RC Central 1st Violin 11 2-01-002
Brandon Gabert RC Central 1st Violin 12 2-01-005
Isabelle Lust RC Stevens 1st Violin 13 2-01-015
Tanna Phares RC Stevens 1st Violin 14 2-01-024
Maddie Kline SF Roosevelt 1st Violin 15 3-01-007
John Blote St. Thomas More 1st Violin 16 2-01-028
Kailey Tubbs RC Stevens 1st Violin 17 2-01-019
Youngjoo Yang RC Stevens 1st Violin 18 2-01-027
Tristina Ting Brookings 1st Violin 19 1-01-004
Avery Van Heuveln RC Stevens 1st Violin 20 2-01-011
Rebecca Huang RC Stevens 1st Violin 21 2-01-022
Aleigha Glidewell Lennox 1st Violin 22 3-01-001
Youngjin Yang RC Stevens 1st Violin 23 2-01-026
Grant Graber SF Lincoln 1st Violin 24 3-01-003
Reka Nelson SF Lincoln 1st Violin 25 3-01-004
Ciera Wierenga RC Central 1st Violin 26 2-01-006
Alexander Trujillo RC Central 1st Violin 27 2-01-001
Grace Miller RC Stevens 1st Violin 28 2-01-014
Owen Birkeland O'Gorman 2nd Violin 1 3-02-002
Mya Beatty RC Stevens 2nd Violin 2 2-02-026
Martin Radichev SF Lincoln 2nd Violin 3 3-02-009
Rhett Johnson SF Roosevelt 2nd Violin 4 3-02-016
Elsa Watkins SF Roosevelt 2nd Violin 5 3-01-005
Rachel Janssen Lead-Deadwood 2nd Violin 6 2-02-034
Renna Al-Haj RC Stevens 2nd Violin 7 2-01-023
Hannah Rovang Aberdeen Central 2nd Violin 8 1-01-001
Alex Johnson SF Lincoln 2nd Violin 9 3-02-003
Calla Eidem RC Stevens 2nd Violin 10 2-02-017
Carter Schmitz RC Stevens 2nd Violin 11 2-02-018
Andrew Nguyen SF Roosevelt 2nd Violin 12 3-02-011
Anne Sprecher SF Lincoln 2nd Violin 13 3-02-004
Ryan Stapish Yankton 2nd Violin 14 3-02-022
Morgan Buenzow Mitchell 2nd Violin 15 1-02-007
Hannah Bultena O'Gorman 2nd Violin 16 3-02-001
Grace Johnson SF Roosevelt 2nd Violin 17 3-02-013
Autumn Anderson RC Central 2nd Violin 18 2-01-003
Andrew Garcia RC Central 2nd Violin 19 2-02-001
Linus Ng SF Roosevelt 2nd Violin 20 3-02-015
Lauren Yu SF Lincoln 2nd Violin 21 3-02-008
Joe Eilbeck RC Stevens 2nd Violin 22 2-01-017
Melina Frank Aberdeen Central 2nd Violin 23 1-01-002
Lily Woodruff St. Thomas More 2nd Violin 24 2-02-033
Esther Rabenberg SF Washington 2nd Violin 25 3-02-019
Ariana Ball RC Central 2nd Violin 26 2-02-002
Emily Mertes Pierre T.F. Riggs 2nd Violin 27 1-01-006
Masyn Schutter Aberdeen Central 2nd Violin 28 1-02-005
Landon Smith Brandon Valley Bassoon 1 3-04-001
Kamal Albousafi SF Roosevelt Bassoon 2 3-04-006
McKenzie Young SF Lincoln Bassoon 3 3-04-004
Abbie Schoenberner RC Stevens Bassoon 4 2-04-002
Olivia Gulseth O'Gorman B-Flat Clarinet 1 3-05-007
Evalyn Mullen SF Lincoln B-Flat Clarinet 2 3-05-012
Deirdre Cross Elk Point-Jefferson B-Flat Clarinet 3 3-05-004
Portia Bird Lennox B-Flat Clarinet 4 3-05-005
Alec Doyle RC Central Cello 1 2-06-001
Ross Moriarty RC Stevens Cello 2 2-06-018
Megan Hagel RC Stevens Cello 3 2-06-016
Elizabeth Crumb RC Central Cello 4 2-06-003
Yufeng Peng Aberdeen Central Cello 5 1-06-003
Sam Marcotte SF Lincoln Cello 6 3-06-006
Wang San Lester O'Gorman Cello 7 3-06-001
Peter Moriarty SF Roosevelt Cello 8 3-06-010
Chris Policky RC Stevens Cello 9 2-06-011
Tristen Olsson Spearfish Cello 10 2-06-022
Enlee Wong SF Roosevelt Cello 11 3-06-009
Briley Bohnet SF Roosevelt Cello 12 3-06-008
Lauren Gillis Yankton Cello 13 3-06-012
Grace Belcher RC Central Cello 14 2-06-004
Sylvie Wieczorek RC Stevens Cello 15 2-06-020
Megan Weber RC Central Cello 16 2-06-007
Shea Ellender RC Stevens Cello 17 2-06-019
Deirdre Martin RC Stevens Cello 18 2-06-012
Alex LaVake RC Stevens Cello 19 2-06-009
Chloe Van Heuveln RC Stevens Cello 20 2-06-010
Calista Kocmick Brandon Valley Flute 1 3-09-001
Emily Hofer West Central Flute 2 3-09-010
Gabbi Oaks SF Lincoln Flute 3 3-09-008
Allyson Strong Mitchell Christian Flute 4 1-09-003
Aidan Christensen SF Roosevelt General Percussion 1 3-11-011
Ashton Clapp SF Christian General Percussion 2 3-11-006
Ethan Jaacks Tea Area General Percussion 3 3-11-015
Heidi Vortherms SF Roosevelt General Percussion 4 3-11-012
KT Pagone SF Lincoln Harp 1 3-12-001
Madelynn Aeilts SF Washington Harp 2 3-12-003
Abraham Wieland Aberdeen Central Horn 1 1-10-001
Mark Petrasko O'Gorman Horn 2 3-10-004
Thomas Ropp Brookings Horn 3 1-10-003
Chloe Hass Chester Area Horn 4 3-10-001
Eden Hodgins SF Lincoln Horn 5 3-10-009
Nicole Rayhons SF Christian Horn 6 3-10-008
Ellen Kendall Aberdeen Central Horn 7 1-10-002
Angel Hernandez Freeman Academy Horn 8 3-10-002
Phillip Balzer Freeman Academy Oboe 1 3-14-001
Ian Kocher Vermillion Oboe 2 3-14-003
Emma Jensen SF Washington Oboe 3 3-14-002
Ethan Palmreuter RC Stevens Oboe 4 2-14-003
Allison Olson Colman-Egan Piccolo 1 3-24-002
Amara Bertelson RC Central String Bass 1 2-16-001
Ben Wheeler RC Stevens String Bass 2 2-16-008
Emily Helgeson RC Stevens String Bass 3 2-16-011
Gunnar Benson RC Central String Bass 4 2-16-004
Henry Heiberger Brandon Valley String Bass 5 3-16-001
Claire Bernard RC Stevens String Bass 6 2-16-010
Manuelito Trey Trujillo RC Central String Bass 7 2-16-005
Hannah Wheeler RC Stevens String Bass 8 2-16-012
Caleb LaVake RC Stevens String Bass 9 2-16-009
Aiden Heisinger O'Gorman String Bass 10 3-16-002
Brian Shirley RC Stevens Timpani 1 2-17-001
Gabe VanWassenhove O'Gorman Trombone 1 3-18-003
Gavin Sturm SF Lincoln Trombone 2 3-18-011
Cole Blackett RC Stevens Trombone 3 2-18-001
Josie Epp Freeman Academy Trombone 4 3-18-001
Tiffany Haas Lennox Trombone 5 3-18-002
Jonathan Wenisch Yankton Trombone 6 3-18-010
Zac Carlson SF Lincoln Trumpet 1 3-19-009
Shelby Olson O'Gorman Trumpet 2 3-19-007
Ally Ercink SF Roosevelt Trumpet 3 3-19-010
Bridge Helleson SF Roosevelt Trumpet 4 3-19-011
Glorya Ekstrand RC Central Trumpet 5 2-19-002
Abigail Scott RC Stevens Trumpet 6 2-19-003
Seth Balzer Freeman Academy Tuba 1 3-20-002
Travis Sharp Aberdeen Central Tuba 2 1-20-001
Bayliss Hall SF Lincoln Viola 1 3-21-003
Gabe Lima SF Roosevelt Viola 2 3-21-008
Jessica Trygstad SF Lincoln Viola 3 3-21-004
Isabelle Schild RC Central Viola 4 2-21-005
Morgan Boll RC Stevens Viola 5 2-21-023
Caleb Lockhart RC Stevens Viola 6 2-21-017
Zachary Nesland RC Stevens Viola 7 2-21-026
Avery Massey RC Central Viola 8 2-21-002
Madison Richardt RC Central Viola 9 2-21-008
Alena Bunkers SF Roosevelt Viola 10 3-21-007
Celine Chang RC Stevens Viola 11 2-21-018
Nick Hajal SF Lincoln Viola 12 3-21-005
Bennet Outland RC Stevens Viola 13 2-21-016
Aditya Tummala Brookings Viola 14 1-21-002
Nicole Zimiga RC Stevens Viola 15 2-21-024
Nolan Johnson SF Roosevelt Viola 16 3-21-009
Kaden Waddell O'Gorman Viola 17 3-21-002
Hannah Larson RC Central Viola 18 2-21-004
Harry Heiberger Brandon Valley Viola 19 3-21-001
Collin Flynn RC Central Viola 20 2-21-003
Logan Jensen Aberdeen Central Viola 21 1-21-001
Abigail Schroeder SF Roosevelt Viola 22 3-21-006
Allison LaVake RC Stevens Viola 23 2-21-014
Leah Luebke RC Central Viola 24 2-21-007