Contributors


(Radio, Television, News Writers, Physicians, Local Citizens, etc.)

1976-77      Adolph Silverman, Dupree  1990-91      D.J. (Dorothy June) Cline, Brookings  2002-03      Jeffrey Anderson, Watertown 
1976-77      Jim Ashley, Sioux Falls  1990-91      Norm Hilson, Yankton  2002-03      Leatrice “Chick” Big Crow, Pine Ridge
1976-77      Larry Desautels, Aberdeen  1991-92      Dr. James Zeman, Aberdeen  2002-03      Mike West, Philip 
1976-77      Marvin Borman, Stickney  1991-92      Dr. Mike Turchen, Mitchell  2003-04      Joe Van Goor, Vermillion 
1977-78      Dr. B.T. Otey, Flandreau  1991-92      Gordon Fosness, Sioux Falls  2003-04      Tom Casey, Pine Ridge 
1977-78      Howard “Hod” Nielsen, Yankton  1991-92      Jim Quinn, Rapid City  2004-05      Deb Smith, Aberdeen 
1978-79      Bill Fritzemeier, Ethan 1991-92      Roger Toland, Rapid City  2004-05      Greg Merrigan, Vermillion 
1978-79      Bill Tredway, Huron  1992-93      Richard Hagerty, Yankton  2005-06      James Cimburek, Yankton 
1978-79      Don Lindner, Rapid City  1992-93      Ron Feickert, Aberdeen  2005-06      John Papendick, Aberdeen 
1978-79      Dr. E.A. Johnson, Milbank  1992-93      Ron Wood, Rapid City  2005-06      Mary Lou Eggebraaten, Brookings 
1978-79      Fred Claudon, Sioux Falls  1993-94      J.T. Fey, Watertown 2006-07      Rod Fisher, Pierre 
1978-79      Gereau, Watertown  1993-94      Richard Hansen, Summit  2007-08      Larry Rohrer, Wakonda 
1978-79      Lawrence Armentrout, Armour  1994-95      Eileen Briesch, Aberdeen  2008-09      Dave Kemp, Sioux Falls 
1979-80      Bill Rohn, Rapid City  1994-95      Tom Maxwell, Mitchell  2008-09      Dave Vilhauer, Aberdeen 
1979-80      Howard Wynia, Springfield  1995-96      Mark Ovenden, Sioux Falls  2009-10      Bryan Brewer, Pine Ridge 
1980-81      Dr. Carl Pascale, Centerville  1996-97      Ardell Hatch, Vermillion  2009-10      Cindy Knutsen, Vermillion 
1980-81      Harold Jones, Redfield  1996-97      Parker Knox, Pierre  2009-10      Craig Mattick, Sioux Falls
1980-81      Jim Burt, Sioux Falls  1997-98      Bob Laskowski, Rapid City  2009-10      John Brown, Pierre 
1980-81      John Lowrie, Watertown  1997-98      Jeff Harkness, Sioux Falls  2009-10      Mike Henriksen, Dell Rapids 
1980-81      Les Helgeland, Yankton  1997-98      Richard “Doc” Michel, Rapid City  2009-10      Roger Kasa, Huron 
1980-81      Peter D. Torino, Brookings  1998-99      Don Grebin, Sioux Falls  2009-10      Roger Kozak, Vermillion 
1981-82      Alan Blake, Geddes  1998-99      Jack Doyle, Vermillion  2010-11      Dr. Robert Beilby, Yankton
1981-82      Danny Olson, Sioux Falls  1999-00      Robert Hofer, Pierre  2011-12      Dellas Cole, Brookings
1981-82      George Kennedy, Philip  1999-00      Scott Kooistra, Yankton  2011-12      Kevin Phillips, Rapid City
1981-82      Mavis Hamre, Aberdeen  1999-00      Tim (Grivna) Smith, Mitchell  2012-13      Yvonne "Tiny" DeCory, Pine Ridge
1981-82      Sid Lundquist, Strandburg  2000-01      Bob Julius, Belle Fourche  2013-14      Erik Thorstensen, Sioux Falls
1981-82      Warren Williamson, Brookings  2000-01      Jack Niesen, Aberdeen  2013-14      Julie Anderson, Vermillion
1982-83      Ben Ehly, Timber Lake  2000-01      Lonn Sweet, Aberdeen  2014-15      Bob "Duke" DesLauriers, Watertown
1982-83      Lyle Eclov, Britton  2000-01      Tom Nieman, Sioux Falls  2014-15      Mary Tobacco, Pine Ridge
1985-86      Dr. L.V. (Ben) Henry, Spearfish  2001-02      Al E. Decker, Spearfish  2015-16       Tom Allen, Spearfish 
1985-86      Harvey S. Moen, Aberdeen  2001-02      Bill & Connie Jones, Spearfish  2016-17      Brad Van Osdel, Yankton
1985-86      Ray DeVilbiss, Vermillion  2001-02      Dave Anderson, Champlin, MN  2016-17      Jeannie Davis, Pierre
1987-88      John Egan, Sioux Falls  2001-02      Glenn M. Ulvestad, Huron  2016-17      Kent Osborne, Vermillion
1988-89      Betty Lamster, Pierre  2002-03      Alfred Fischer, Watertown  2016-17      Wade Merry, Sioux Falls
1989-90      Wayne Hunter, Watertown 2002-03      Alvin Fischer, Aberdeen