Philip Lady Scotties

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 275:00 PM MT Bison Philip25-20, 25-14, 25-23W448-14
Sep 036:00 PM MT Kadoka Area Philip25-18, 28-26, 25-19W4717-8
Sep 086:30 PM CT Jones County Murdo23-25, 17-25, 12-25W448-12
Sep 105:30 PM MT Stanley County Philip22-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-19W434-15
Sep 122:30 PM MT Highmore-Harrold Philip24-26, 22-25, 15-25L3916-3
Sep 155:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian Philip19-25, 25-22, 13-25, 22-25L4126-4
Sep 175:00 PM MT Harding County Buffalo25-18, 27-25, 22-25, 19-25, 15-9L3614-8
Sep 191:00 PM MT Wall Wall17-25, 6-25, 21-25W448-15
Sep 191:00 PM MT White River Wall25-20, 25-16, 25-16L3614-6
Sep 244:00 PM MT Timber Lake Philip25-23, 25-22, 27-25W449-12
Sep 262:00 PM MT Edgemont Philip21-25, 25-9, 25-22, 25-19W4712-11
Sep 296:00 PM MT Hill City Philip19-25, 13-25, 14-25L4124-2
Oct 015:30 PM MT Sully Buttes Onida8-25, 22-25, 25-18, 19-25W444-12
Oct 065:00 PM MT St. Thomas More STM-Rapid City25-22, 25-11, 25-20L3820-9
Oct 085:00 PM MT Faith Philip28-26, 25-21, 25-13W4712-8
Oct 126:00 PM MT Wall Wall18-25, 18-25, 18-25W448-15
Oct 155:30 PM MT Lyman Presho13-25, 11-25, 12-25W411-15
Oct 205:30 PM MT Bennett County Philip25-21, 25-19, 25-12W430-19
Nov 106:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery Bridgewater-Emery25-18, 25-12, 25-14L3919-2
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  42.389  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher