Mitchell Christian Golden Eagles

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Sep 016:30 PM CT Sunshine Bible Academy Sunshine Bible Academy21-25, 23-25, 15-25W444-10
Sep 036:30 PM CT Dell Rapids St. Mary Dell Rapids25-16, 26-24, 25-9L369-8
Sep 086:30 PM CT Wessington Springs Mitchell Christian10-25, 22-25, 23-25L335-13
Sep 106:30 PM CT Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Mitchell17-25, 11-25, 14-25L338-12
Sep 124:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran Mitchell Christian School25-6, 25-7, 25-11W410-2
Sep 156:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington Wolsey25-22, 14-25, 25-13, 25-13L369-8
Sep 217:00 PM CT Ethan Ethan25-19, 25-23, 25-16L3611-10
Sep 246:30 PM CT Tripp-Delmont/Armour Mitchell24-26, 9-25, 23-25L338-11
Oct 016:15 PM CT Howard Mitchell25-17, 10-25, 20-25, 17-25L338-12
Oct 056:30 PM CT Freeman Mitchell14-25, 18-25, 25-23, 17-25L3615-6
Oct 086:15 PM CT Hanson Alexandria25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 29-27L336-15
Oct 136:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney Corsica25-18, 25-7, 25-12L3916-3
Oct 156:15 PM CT Menno Menno22-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-22L339-12
Oct 206:30 PM CT Iroquois/Doland Iroquois18-25, 21-25, 14-25W412-18
Oct 236:30 PM CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Mitchell25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 25-18W411-13
Oct 276:00 PM CT Freeman Academy/Marion Mitchell Christian School25-17, 25-19, 25-15W410-13
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  36.813  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher