Gregory Lady Gorillas

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 276:30 PM CT Kimball/White Lake Gregory11-25, 10-25, 17-25L3614-5
Sep 036:30 PM CT Lyman Presho19-25, 25-27, 25-27W411-15
Sep 0510:00 AM CT Jones County Gregory25-20, 25-13, 25-13W448-12
Sep 0510:00 AM CT Colome Gregory17-25, 22-25, 23-25L3612-6
Sep 106:30 PM CT Wagner Gregory15-25, 23-25, 20-25L3810-5
Sep 124:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Wessington Springs25-18, 14-25, 25-20, 25-20L335-13
Sep 156:00 PM CT Bennett County Gregory25-4, 25-23, 26-24W430-19
Sep 175:00 PM CT Boyd County, NE Gregory16-25, 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 12-15L3612-8
Sep 177:30 PM CT Stuart, NE Gregory16-25, 17-25, 22-25L3610-9
Sep 216:30 PM CT Avon Avon25-16, 25-11, 25-22L3610-5
Sep 246:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney Gregory22-25, 18-25, 25-17, 23-25L3916-3
Sep 296:30 PM CT White River White River25-22, 25-15, 25-18L3614-6
Oct 017:45 PM CT Chamberlain Chamberlain25-16, 18-25, 25-27, 12-25W434-13
Oct 066:30 PM CT Winner Gregory16-25, 19-25, 15-25L4120-4
Oct 086:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Platte25-11, 25-13, 25-17L3616-7
Oct 136:30 PM CT Colome Gregory22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-22W4712-6
Oct 156:30 PM CT Burke Burke25-15, 25-16, 25-22L3613-10
Oct 195:30 PM CT Cody-Kilgore, NE Cody, NE25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-10L336-15
Oct 2410:00 am Platte-Geddes SESD Platte25-18, 25-13L3616-7
Oct 249:00 AM CT Burke Platte-SESD17-25, 17-25L3613-10
Oct 266:30 PM CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Lake Andes20-25, 9-25, 21-25W411-13
Aug 316:30 PM CT St. Francis Indian Gregory    
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  38.238  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher