Wall Lady Eagles

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 292:00 PM CT Bennett County Stanley Co11-25, 18-25, 15-25W430-19
Aug 294:000 PM CT Stanley County Stanley Co25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 23-25, 9-15W434-15
Sep 016:30 PM CT Jones County Wall8-25, 18-25, 18-25L338-12
Sep 036:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian Rapid City25-11, 25-10, 25-12L4126-4
Sep 106:00 PM MT Kadoka Area Kadoka25-19, 25-18, 25-15L3617-8
Sep 155:00 PM MT Dupree Dupree25-16, 12-25, 5-25, 21-25W446-16
Sep 191:00 PM MT Philip Wall17-25, 6-25, 21-25L3612-7
Sep 192:00 PM CT White River Wall15-25, 17-25, 19-25L3614-6
Sep 225:30 PM MT Lyman Wall25-9, 21-25, 25-23, 25-16W411-15
Sep 296:30 PM CT Jones County Murdo16-25, 23-25, 25-10, 25-14, 15-13L338-12
Oct 015:30 PM MT Newell Newell20-25, 27-25, 17-25, 23-25W4715-10
Oct 039:00 AM MT Lead-Deadwood Lead25-19, 25-17L321-19
Oct 03TBA Newell Lead25-18, 20-25, 23-25L3615-10
Oct 086:00 PM MT Custer Wall11-25, 23-25, 20-25L3810-9
Oct 126:00 PM MT Philip Wall18-25, 18-25, 18-25L3612-7
Oct 157:00 PM MT Hill City Wall9-25, 18-25, 13-25L4124-2
Oct 1710:00am St. Thomas More Douglas HS18-25, 19-25L3820-9
Oct 17TBA Lemmon Douglas Tourney25-22, 25-19W4412-16
Oct 17TBA New Underwood Douglas22-25, 22-25L3613-8
Oct 17TBA Kadoka Area Douglas21-25, 16-25L3617-8
Oct 196:00 PM MT New Underwood Wall20-25, 23-25, 24-26L3613-8
Oct 231:00 PM MT Edgemont Wall25-18, 25-21, 25-20W4712-11
Oct 274:00 PM MT Timber Lake Timber Lake25-17, 17-25, 25-14, 22-25, 6-15W449-12
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  39.000  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher