Burke Lady Cougars

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 276:30 PM CT Colome Burke25-16, 26-24, 24-26, 23-25, 13-15L3612-6
Sep 016:30 PM CT Winner Winner25-12, 25-19, 25-16L4120-4
Sep 036:30 PM Kimball/White Lake Kimball25-16, 20-25, 25-16, 25-7L3614-5
Sep 086:30 PM CT Chamberlain Burke25-17, 25-10, 25-22W434-13
Sep 106:30 PM CT St. Mary's, NE O'Neill21-25, 16-25, 17-25W415-22
Sep 226:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Platte25-13, 25-19, 20-25, 25-18L3616-7
Sep 246:15 PM CT Bon Homme Tyndall24-26, 16-25, 25-23, 25-15, 13-15W449-14
Sep 2612:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Burke25-16, 25-13, 25-5W445-13
Oct 016:30 PM CT Boyd County, NE Spencer25-14, 25-19, 25-13L3612-8
Oct 031:00 PM CT Alcester-Hudson Lake Andes-GPC17-25, 14-25W4713-12
Oct 0312:00 pm Colome Lake Andes-GPC23-25, 14-25W4712-6
Oct 038:00 AM Centerville Lake Andes-GPC25-10, 25-19W413-16
Oct 066:15 PM CT Avon Avon25-22, 20-25, 29-27, 14-25, 21-19L3610-5
Oct 086:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney Burke17-25, 26-24, 18-25, 20-25L3916-3
Oct 103:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont/Armour Burke7-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-10W448-11
Oct 136:30 PM CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Burke25-10, 25-14, 25-13W411-13
Oct 156:30 PM CT Gregory Burke25-15, 25-16, 25-22W446-15
Oct 206:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin Burke25-22, 25-27, 25-23, 18-25, 12-15L3915-3
Oct 241:30 PM CT Winner Platte13-25, 8-25L4120-4
Oct 2411:30am Platte-Geddes Platte-SESD25-20, 21-25, 20-25W4716-7
Oct 2412:30 PM CT Parkston Platte SESD23-25, 25-19, 23-25W4916-7
Oct 249:00 AM CT Gregory Platte-SESD17-25, 17-25W446-15
Oct 266:30 PM CT Wagner Wagner17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-12L3810-5
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  41.478  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher