Stanley County Lady Buffaloes

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 292:00 PM CT Bennett County Stanley Co25-22, 25-13, 24-26, 25-19W410-19
Aug 294:000 PM CT Wall Stanley Co25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 23-25, 9-15L338-15
Sep 017:45PM CT Chamberlain Chamberlain25-11, 22-25, 25-13, 25-13L304-13
Sep 051:00 PM CT White River Ft. Pierre19-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-25L3614-6
Sep 052:45 PM CT Timber Lake Stanley County24-26, 13-25, 17-25L339-12
Sep 105:30 PM MT Philip Philip22-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-19L3612-7
Sep 1211:00 AM CT Mobridge-Pollock Mobridge25-9, 25-11, 25-10L3616-6
Sep 12TBA McLaughlin Mobridge10-25, 9-25, 7-25W411-9
Sep 176:30 PM CT Jones County Murdo25-23, 25-22, 25-21L338-12
Oct 016:30 PM CT Sunshine Bible Academy Stanley County25-17, 13-25, 25-19, 16-25, 13-15L334-10
Oct 086:30 PM CT Colome Stanley County19-25, 22-25, 13-25L3612-6
Oct 126:30 PM CT Potter County Gettysburg25-16, 25-10, 25-8L369-7
Oct 136:30 PM CT Sully Buttes Onida25-15, 25-16, 25-22L334-12
Oct 155:30 PM MT Dupree Stanley County26-24, 25-17, 22-25, 25-19W446-16
Oct 196:30 PM CT Lyman Stanley County25-16, 25-13, 25-14W411-15
Oct 204:30 PM MT Kadoka Area Kadoka23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-6L3617-8
Oct 204:30 PM MT New Underwood Kadoka13-25, 8-25, 16-25L3613-8
Oct 236:30 PM CT Highmore-Harrold Highmore25-9, 25-11, 25-14L3916-3
Oct 267:00 PM CT White River White River25-15, 25-15, 25-9L3614-6
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  36.263  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • No points deducted for matches played against opponents from a lower classification