Bennett County Lady Warriors

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 255:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian Martin9-25, 15-25, 11-25L3926-4
Aug 275:30 PM CT Valentine, NE Valentine, Ne25-20, 25-15, 25-19L306-25
Aug 292:00 PM CT Wall Stanley Co11-25, 18-25, 15-25L338-15
Aug 292:00 PM CT Stanley County Stanley Co25-22, 25-13, 24-26, 25-19L304-15
Sep 055:30 PM MT New Underwood New Underwood25-9, 25-8, 25-13L3613-8
Sep 086:30 PM CT Winner Winner25-13, 25-3, 25-10L3920-4
Sep 105:30 PM MT White River Martin14-25, 8-25, 22-25L3614-6
Sep 156:00 PM CT Gregory Gregory25-4, 25-23, 26-24L336-15
Sep 184:00 PM MT Gordon-Rushville, NE Martin18-25, 16-25, 12-25L3622-9
Sep 192:00 PM CT Lyman Presho25-18, 14-25, 25-22, 25-21L301-15
Sep 226:00 PM CT Cody-Kilgore, NE Cody25-18, 25-11, 25-17L336-15
Sep 296:00 PM MT Kadoka Area Martin17-25, 20-25, 16-25L3617-8
Oct 016:30 PM MT Hot Springs Martin8-25, 14-25, 9-25L335-15
Oct 034:00 PM CT Jones County Murdo25-20, 25-16, 25-6L338-12
Oct 065:30 PM MT Edgemont Martin13-25, 20-25, 13-25L3612-11
Oct 156:00 PM MT Belle Fourche Martin9-25, 9-25, 11-25L337-13
Oct 171:00 PM MT Timber Lake Timber Lake25-11, 25-20, 25-22L339-12
Oct 205:30 PM MT Philip Philip25-21, 25-19, 25-12L3612-7
Oct 295:30 PM MT Chamberlain Chamberlain25-14, 25-16, 25-12L304-13
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  33.947  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • No points deducted for matches played against opponents from a lower classification