Baltic Lady Bulldogs

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 276:15 PM CT Colman-Egan Baltic25-21, 23-25, 15-25, 17-25L3921-3
Sep 016:15 PM CT Beresford Beresford14-25, 15-25, 19-25W413-18
Sep 036:15 PM CT Garretson Baltic20-25, 16-25, 12-25L3918-4
Sep 086:00 PM CT Chester Area Chester25-19, 20-25, 25-11, 25-23L3918-2
Sep 107:00 PM CT Chester Area BEC-Chester18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-25, 7-15L3918-2
Sep 1210:00 AM CT Beresford Big East Conference-Flandreau or Garretson13-25, 15-25, 25-23, 13-25W413-18
Sep 125:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Volga19-25, 21-25, 18-25W4412-15
Sep 154:30 PM CT West Central West Central20-25, 21-25, 29-27, 16-25W446-14
Sep 176:15PM Flandreau Baltic25-16, 25-23, 25-16W414-17
Sep 217:30 PM CT Dell Rapids Dell Rapids16-25, 22-25, 10-25W445-12
Sep 226:15 PM CT Elkton-Lake Benton Baltic25-22, 25-20, 15-25, 14-25, 15-11W5019-4
Sep 245:00PM CT Parker Baltic20-25, 25-21, 11-25, 23-25, 11-15L3616-7
Sep 287:15 PM CT Tri-Valley Tri-Valley21-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-15, 8-15W449-10
Sep 296:15 PM CT Dell Rapids St. Mary Baltic25-18, 25-20, 27-25W479-8
Oct 016:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Viborg14-25, 17-25, 17-25W412-17
Oct 056:15 PM CT McCook Central/Montrose Baltic25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11W4712-10
Oct 066:15 PM CT Alcester-Hudson Alcester25-18, 21-25, 15-25, 21-25W4713-12
Oct 237:00 PM CT Lennox Baltic25-21, 25-17, 25-22W447-15
Oct 276:00 PM CT Deubrook Area White25-23, 23-25, 20-25, 23-25W4713-7
Oct 306:30 PM CT Sioux Valley Sioux Valley25-21, 22-25, 26-24, 29-27L3312-15
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  42.350  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • No points deducted for matches played against opponents from a lower classification