North Central Thunder

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 276:30 PM Potter County Hoven25-23, 25-12, 25-20L369-7
Aug 296:30 PM Herreid/Selby Area Selby10-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-27, 16-14L3610-8
Sep 016:00 PM CT South Border, ND Ashley, ND25-16, 21-25, 25-19, 25-19L369-7
Sep 036:30 PM Faulkton Area Bowdle, SD20-25, 16-25, 17-25L3915-5
Sep 085:00 PM CT Mobridge-Pollock Eureka13-25, 22-25, 20-25L3816-6
Sep 106:30 PM CT McLaughlin McLaughlin9-25, 14-25, 4-25W431-9
Sep 121:00 PM CT Ipswich Ipswich25-15, 25-23, 25-21L3919-5
Sep 12TBA Leola/Frederick Area Ipswich25-10, 25-8, 25-18W414-18
Sep 156:30 PM CT Langford Area Langford18-25, 25-16, 21-25, 16-25W448-15
Sep 226:30 PM CT Sully Buttes Roscoe25-19, 25-20, 25-22W444-12
Sep 246:30 PM CT Aberdeen Christian Aberdeen Christian gym25-18, 25-17, 25-15L3614-8
Sep 286:30 PM CT Ipswich Ipswich25-12, 25-15, 25-21L3919-5
Sep 296:30 PM CT Leola/Frederick Area Leola20-25, 22-25, 19-25W414-18
Oct 016:30 PM CT Strasburg/Zeeland, ND Roscoe, SD25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-23, 15-13W476-6
Oct 156:30 PM CT Lower Brule Eureka25-8, 25-10, 25-8W410-10
Oct 176:30 PM CT Warner Bowdle15-25, 13-25, 9-25L3919-1
Oct 205:30 PM MT McIntosh Bowdle25-19, 25-4, 25-1W411-15
Oct 243:00 PM CT Herreid/Selby Area Herreid25-18, 25-22, 25-22L3610-8
Oct 266:00 PM CT Northwestern Roscoe5-25, 4-25, 4-25L3923-1
Oct 275:30 PM MT McIntosh McIntosh17-25, 20-25, 13-25W411-15
Oct 306:30 PM CT Leola/Frederick Area Eureka25-15, 25-20, 26-28, 27-25W414-18
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  39.857  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher