Class B

All teams qualify for postseason
 Region 1Seed PointsW-L
1Northwestern47.62523-1
2Warner47.55019-1
3Waverly-South Shore42.72215-3
4Aberdeen Christian41.81814-8
5Langford Area39.3488-15
6Waubay/Summit39.0507-13
7Great Plains Lutheran38.2115-14
8Leola/Frederick Area37.5914-18
9Wilmot37.3894-14
10Britton-Hecla35.5261-18

 Region 2Seed PointsW-L
1Faulkton Area44.65015-5
2Ipswich43.75019-5
3Highmore-Harrold43.73716-3
4Herreid/Selby Area41.72210-8
5Potter County41.4389-7
6North Central39.85710-11
7Sully Buttes38.1884-12
8Sunshine Bible Academy37.3574-10
9Lower Brule34.4000-10

 Region 3Seed PointsW-L
1Hitchcock-Tulare44.26315-4
2Castlewood44.25015-5
3Deubrook Area43.00013-7
4Arlington42.86414-8
5Estelline/Hendricks41.39113-10
6Wolsey-Wessington41.1769-8
7James Valley Christian39.9337-8
8Wessington Springs38.0565-13
9De Smet37.5456-16
10Lake Preston35.5501-19
11Iroquois/Doland35.0002-18

 Region 4Seed PointsW-L
1Chester Area46.90018-2
2Colman-Egan45.91721-3
3Elkton-Lake Benton44.91319-4
4Ethan41.81011-10
5Dell Rapids St. Mary40.9419-8
6Howard39.6008-12
7Sanborn Central/Woonsocket39.1508-12
8Oldham-Ramona/Rutland38.3919-14
9Hanson37.0006-15
10Mitchell Christian36.8135-11
11SF Lutheran34.0000-2

 Region 5Seed PointsW-L
1Bridgewater-Emery44.76219-2
2Gayville-Volin42.83315-3
3Freeman42.00015-6
4Alcester-Hudson40.64013-12
5Scotland40.1338-7
6Irene-Wakonda38.6099-14
7Menno38.2389-12
8Canistota37.9414-13
9Centerville36.6323-16
10Viborg-Hurley35.8422-17
11Freeman Academy/Marion33.9230-13

 Region 6Seed PointsW-L
1Corsica-Stickney43.89516-3
2Kimball/White Lake42.84214-5
3Avon42.80010-5
4Platte-Geddes42.69616-7
5Burke41.47813-10
6Colome41.05612-6
7Bon Homme39.5659-14
8Tripp-Delmont/Armour39.2638-11
9Gregory38.2386-15
10Andes Central/Dakota Christian35.7861-13
11Marty0.0000-0

 Region 7Seed PointsW-L
1Philip42.21112-7
2Kadoka Area42.04017-8
3White River41.95014-6
4New Underwood41.42913-8
5Edgemont40.91312-11
6Wall39.0008-15
7Jones County38.9008-12
8Lyman36.2501-15
9Crazy Horse0.0000-0
9Oelrichs0.0000-0
 Region 8Seed PointsW-L
1Harding County42.00014-8
2Faith41.85012-8
3Newell41.40015-10
4Lemmon39.39312-16
5Timber Lake39.0959-12
6Bison38.0008-14
7Dupree36.1826-16
8McIntosh34.7501-15
9Takini0.0000-0
9Tiospaye Topa0.0000-0
9Wakpala0.0000-0