Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Northwestern47.97132-2
Warner47.46930-2
Waverly-South Shore44.13824-5
Langford Area43.50018-6
Clark/Willow Lake42.96217-9
Great Plains Lutheran40.93117-12
Wilmot39.54211-13
Aberdeen Christian39.1187-10
Waubay/Summit39.0878-15
Florence/Henry38.1678-22
Britton-Hecla37.9585-19
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Faulkton Area44.85722-6
Sully Buttes42.69218-8
Herreid/Selby Area42.56721-9
Ipswich42.48318-11
Potter County40.67914-14
Edmunds Central40.03715-12
Highmore-Harrold39.23110-16
Leola/Frederick Area38.86210-19
Eureka/Bowdle38.2086-18
Sunshine Bible Academy35.7622-19
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
Arlington44.35721-7
Deubrook Area43.51622-9
Estelline/Hendricks41.50019-13
Hitchcock-Tulare41.03414-15
Castlewood40.95212-9
Wolsey-Wessington40.74114-13
Wessington Springs40.33314-13
De Smet39.25912-15
James Valley Christian39.15413-13
Lake Preston35.2002-23
Iroquois34.0360-28
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Chester Area45.96322-5
Ethan44.43324-6
Elkton-Lake Benton40.50016-14
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket40.44416-11
Hanson40.00012-15
Colman-Egan39.67913-15
Dell Rapids St. Mary37.5609-16
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland36.5005-19
Mitchell Christian36.3914-19
Howard36.3683-16
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Bridgewater-Emery43.26920-6
Canistota43.25021-7
Freeman42.33320-7
Gayville-Volin40.96015-10
Menno39.36011-14
Alcester-Hudson39.0389-17
Irene-Wakonda38.9179-15
Freeman Academy/Marion37.4238-18
Viborg-Hurley35.6502-18
Centerville34.9500-20
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Burke44.24226-7
Kimball/White Lake43.42319-7
Avon43.07419-8
Gregory41.96315-12
Andes Central/Dakota Christian41.90019-11
Corsica-Stickney40.42313-13
Colome38.63312-18
Scotland37.3087-19
Tripp-Delmont/Armour37.2805-20
Marty37.0747-20
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Kadoka Area45.13326-4
Philip44.79324-5
New Underwood42.87015-8
Wall41.85216-11
White River40.06912-17
Lyman39.5939-18
Edgemont38.85711-17
Lower Brule38.00010-14
Oelrichs36.7507-21
Jones County36.1602-23
Crazy Horse35.7275-17
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Faith45.81526-1
Timber Lake41.30018-12
Harding County41.03713-14
Lemmon40.70415-12
Bison39.0879-14
McIntosh37.5367-21
Newell37.4626-20
Dupree37.0006-15
Tiospaye Topa36.5887-10
Takini33.7142-12
Wakpala33.4381-15