Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Northwestern48.00031-2
Warner47.19429-2
Waverly-South Shore43.71423-5
Langford Area43.30418-5
Clark/Willow Lake42.48016-9
Great Plains Lutheran40.78617-11
Waubay/Summit39.2388-13
Wilmot39.21711-12
Aberdeen Christian38.6006-9
Britton-Hecla37.5455-17
Florence/Henry37.2965-22
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Faulkton Area44.66721-6
Herreid/Selby Area42.58621-8
Sully Buttes42.46218-8
Ipswich42.21417-11
Potter County40.73113-13
Edmunds Central40.24015-10
Highmore-Harrold38.6259-15
Leola/Frederick Area38.3579-19
Eureka/Bowdle37.8575-16
Sunshine Bible Academy35.6002-18
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
Arlington44.69220-6
Deubrook Area43.43321-9
Estelline/Hendricks41.22618-13
Castlewood40.95212-9
Hitchcock-Tulare40.77813-14
Wolsey-Wessington40.56014-11
Wessington Springs39.73113-13
De Smet39.15412-14
James Valley Christian38.63610-12
Lake Preston35.2922-22
Iroquois34.1600-25
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Chester Area45.80821-5
Ethan44.89323-5
Elkton-Lake Benton40.85716-12
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket40.42316-10
Hanson39.96212-14
Colman-Egan39.69212-14
Dell Rapids St. Mary37.6259-15
Mitchell Christian36.3503-17
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland36.3044-19
Howard36.2942-15
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Canistota43.11120-7
Bridgewater-Emery43.00019-6
Freeman42.28019-6
Gayville-Volin41.04215-9
Alcester-Hudson39.0838-16
Irene-Wakonda38.8268-15
Menno38.79210-14
Freeman Academy/Marion37.0837-17
Viborg-Hurley35.7892-17
Centerville34.8330-18
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Burke43.71422-6
Kimball/White Lake43.16018-7
Avon42.80017-8
Andes Central/Dakota Christian41.89719-10
Gregory41.87013-10
Corsica-Stickney39.87511-13
Colome38.60712-16
Scotland37.6007-18
Tripp-Delmont/Armour37.0835-20
Marty36.4006-19
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Kadoka Area45.00025-4
Philip44.60723-5
New Underwood43.00014-7
Wall41.96316-11
White River39.85711-17
Lyman39.3608-17
Edgemont39.11511-15
Lower Brule37.4558-14
Oelrichs36.9206-19
Jones County36.1302-21
Crazy Horse35.1674-14
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Faith46.00025-1
Timber Lake41.21416-12
Lemmon41.04014-11
Harding County41.03812-14
Bison39.5009-13
McIntosh37.8157-20
Newell37.3336-18
Tiospaye Topa37.1887-9
Dupree37.0005-14
Wakpala33.7691-12
Takini33.3851-12