Class AA

Top 16 (based on seed points) qualify for postseason
 SchoolSeed PointsW-L
1O'Gorman44.90911-0
2Aberdeen Central43.7507-1
3Watertown42.7506-2
4SF Washington42.6007-3
5Huron42.5567-2
6Brandon Valley41.4446-3
7Pierre T.F. Riggs41.2503-1
8SF Lincoln39.5003-5
9Harrisburg39.3753-5
10SF Roosevelt39.2005-5
11Sturgis Brown38.8894-5
12Mitchell38.3752-6
13RC Stevens38.3331-5
14Brookings38.1251-7
15Spearfish37.8894-5
16Yankton36.5451-10
RC Central36.5000-6
Douglas33.5000-6