Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Groton Area43.44820-9
Aberdeen Roncalli43.37518-6
Redfield/Doland43.04019-6
Milbank40.64314-14
Webster Area38.4449-18
Sisseton37.9299-19
Tiospa Zina36.2274-18
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Madison43.00021-9
Hamlin41.88518-8
Flandreau39.96313-14
Sioux Valley37.6889-23
Deuel37.1386-23
Flandreau Indian32.9471-18
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
SF Christian44.82426-8
Dell Rapids42.75020-8
Tri-Valley39.96313-14
West Central38.6198-13
Baltic38.58310-14
Garretson37.3206-19
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Elk Point-Jefferson43.73325-5
Beresford42.16119-12
Dakota Valley41.71017-14
Lennox40.37014-13
Tea Area39.33311-16
Canton38.2928-16
Vermillion37.2966-21
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
McCook Central/Montrose45.08022-3
Wagner44.63326-4
Parker43.70023-7
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton40.69014-15
Platte-Geddes39.76713-17
Parkston38.3239-22
Bon Homme36.2505-23
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Miller45.78626-2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte40.10018-12
Chamberlain39.25911-16
Mobridge-Pollock38.5778-18
Stanley County37.7736-16
Crow Creek36.92910-18
McLaughlin35.8335-25
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Winner44.55624-3
Pine Ridge42.11520-6
Little Wound39.55214-15
Todd County39.00015-17
Red Cloud38.80012-18
Bennett County38.7608-17
St. Francis Indian37.0407-18
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
St. Thomas More44.37130-5
Hill City42.97129-6
RC Christian42.38222-12
Lead-Deadwood39.92012-13
Belle Fourche39.6679-18
Hot Springs37.9319-20
Custer36.9676-24