Class A

All teams qualify for postseason
 Region 1Seed PointsW-L
1Aberdeen Roncalli43.83323-7
2Groton Area43.71421-7
3Redfield42.31814-8
4Webster Area41.86219-10
5Tiospa Zina39.75012-8
6Milbank38.1259-15
7Sisseton37.2595-22

 Region 2Seed PointsW-L
1Hamlin42.04314-9
2Sioux Valley39.54813-18
3Clark/Willow Lake39.04311-12
4Florence/Henry37.4356-17
5Deuel37.2967-20
6Flandreau37.0875-18
7Flandreau Indian34.0002-13

 Region 3Seed PointsW-L
1SF Christian43.58123-8
2Garretson41.26114-9
3Baltic41.14312-9
4Tri-Valley40.62512-12
5West Central37.8895-13
6Dell Rapids36.5384-22

 Region 4Seed PointsW-L
1Dakota Valley45.40726-3
2Beresford42.12520-12
3Elk Point-Jefferson42.03618-10
4Lennox39.88513-13
5Tea Area39.45810-14
6Vermillion38.56711-19
7Canton36.4293-18

 Region 5Seed PointsW-L
1McCook Central/Montrose44.78320-3
2Wagner43.47817-6
3Madison42.96319-8
4Parker42.92921-7
5Mt. Vernon/Plankinton42.05011-9
6Parkston40.75014-14

 Region 6Seed PointsW-L
1Miller45.69027-2
2Mobridge-Pollock40.65515-14
3Chamberlain40.60014-11
4Crow Creek39.03414-15
5Cheyenne-Eagle Butte38.96613-16
6Stanley County36.5003-15
7McLaughlin35.7735-17

 Region 7Seed PointsW-L
1Winner44.04319-4
2Pine Ridge43.29220-4
3Little Wound40.33315-11
4Bennett County37.8158-19
5Red Cloud37.5197-20
6St. Francis Indian36.4765-16
7Todd County36.0315-27
 Region 8Seed PointsW-L
1Hill City45.20726-3
2St. Thomas More44.39429-5
3RC Christian44.37925-7
4Lead-Deadwood40.88015-10
5Custer40.63316-14
6Belle Fourche39.9609-16
7Hot Springs37.4764-23