Class A

All teams qualify for postseason
 Region 1Seed PointsW-L
1Aberdeen Roncalli43.27317-5
2Webster Area41.18810-6
3Redfield40.85011-9
4Sisseton40.3139-7
5Groton Area38.2506-14
6Tiospa Zina37.0774-9
7Milbank35.5881-16

 Region 2Seed PointsW-L
1Hamlin43.61917-4
2Florence/Henry42.68414-5
3Clark/Willow Lake40.47814-9
4Sioux Valley39.44412-15
5Flandreau37.5244-17
6Deuel36.4743-16
7Flandreau Indian0.0000-0

 Region 3Seed PointsW-L
1SF Christian46.66723-1
2Garretson43.36418-4
3Baltic42.35014-6
4Tri-Valley39.9479-10
5West Central38.2506-14
6Dell Rapids37.6475-12

 Region 4Seed PointsW-L
1Dakota Valley43.38913-5
2Tea Area41.28014-11
3Elk Point-Jefferson38.4748-11
4Vermillion38.4005-10
5Lennox38.2737-15
6Beresford35.8573-18
7Canton35.5792-17

 Region 5Seed PointsW-L
1Parker43.47816-7
2Madison43.33314-4
3Parkston42.87016-7
4Wagner41.93310-5
5McCook Central/Montrose40.63612-10
6Mt. Vernon/Plankinton39.95210-11

 Region 6Seed PointsW-L
1Mobridge-Pollock42.09116-6
2Miller39.4007-13
3Chamberlain37.1764-13
4Stanley County36.2634-15
5McLaughlin32.9001-9
6Cheyenne-Eagle Butte0.0000-0
6Crow Creek0.0000-0

 Region 7Seed PointsW-L
1Winner43.66720-4
2Bennett County33.9470-19
3Lakota Tech0.0000-0
3Little Wound0.0000-0
3Pine Ridge0.0000-0
3Red Cloud0.0000-0
3St. Francis Indian0.0000-0
3Todd County0.0000-0
 Region 8Seed PointsW-L
1Hill City45.65424-2
2RC Christian44.76726-4
3St. Thomas More42.10320-9
4Custer40.63210-9
5Belle Fourche39.1007-13
6Hot Springs37.2505-15
7Lead-Deadwood35.5001-19