State Qualifying Meet Team Scores - Class AA

The team champion from each State Qualifying Meet (ESD and E/W) and the next seven highest team scores, regardless of Qualifying Meet, will qualify for the State Meet Team Competition.

PlaceSchoolMeetTotalVaultBarsBeamFloor
1MitchellESD146.80037.05036.00036.45037.300
2WatertownESD143.55035.60033.95036.80037.200
3HarrisburgESD143.25035.00035.25036.40036.600
4BrookingsESD142.80035.90034.55035.20037.150
5SF LincolnE/W138.10035.45032.05034.20036.400
6SF RooseveltE/W136.50034.45031.70034.10036.250
7O'GormanE/W136.35034.70031.30034.80035.550
8YanktonESD136.25035.30032.65033.00035.300
9Pierre T.F. RiggsESD134.10033.95030.75034.55034.850
10Aberdeen CentralESD133.95034.45030.85033.25035.400
11HuronESD124.05033.85026.75030.15033.300
12SF WashingtonE/W102.80031.65014.15028.50028.500
13RC CentralE/W98.60025.55023.10023.15026.800
14RC StevensE/W89.90024.45020.75020.85023.850