Region Meet Results - Class A

Team Scores

PlaceSchoolRegionTotalVaultBarsBeamFloor
1Hot Springs2134.40035.00032.50032.50034.400
2Chamberlain2131.35035.45029.35032.10034.450
3Wagner/Bon Homme2130.35035.00029.35030.25035.750
4Vermillion2129.50033.60030.55032.30033.050
5Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip2120.85033.45025.55028.50033.350
6Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon2119.20034.45026.95027.30030.500
7Stanley County2117.85032.90025.45026.05033.450



Vault

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Jaylen NachtigallHot Springs9.150
2Allison HoughChamberlain9.050
2London SudbeckParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon9.050
4Jenna DuffekWagner/Bon Homme9.000
5Kylah BigginsChamberlain8.900
6Amelia JonesChamberlain8.850
6Piper CordesWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.850
8Alcista DionWagner/Bon Homme8.800
9Peyton StewartHot Springs8.700
9Regan SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.700
11Jane SkustadChamberlain8.650
11Aubrie BitelerParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.650
11Mackenzie BradyVermillion8.650
14Kiera AllenHot Springs8.600
14Elaina TaggartVermillion8.600
14Faith PodzimekWagner/Bon Homme8.600
14Alexys RuebWagner/Bon Homme8.600
18Aerial BochmannHot Springs8.550
19Carlie DeboerHot Springs8.450
20Kenna KonfrstParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.400
20Tori FarmerVermillion8.400
22Jaya KurtenbachParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.350
23Kathrinn HopkinsChamberlain8.300
23Jessi SchroederHot Springs8.300
23Allison SchlomerStanley County8.300
23Caycee KnightStanley County8.300
27Maggie LingemannChamberlain8.200
27Raegan TaylorStanley County8.200
29Sumar PetersenStanley County8.100
29Skye KotalikWagner/Bon Homme8.100
31Lucy MoonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.000
32Kelcy OrrVermillion7.950
33Maelie CulbertParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon7.900
33Serena GappVermillion7.900
33Amya CampWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.900
36Emma RiggsParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon7.800
36Mickey HallockStanley County7.800
36Athena SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.800
39Callie RadiganVermillion7.750
40Rehgan LarsonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.700
41Raelee LanphearWagner/Bon Homme7.600
42Keeley RothschadlStanley County7.300



Uneven Bars

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Peyton StewartHot Springs8.400
2Kiera AllenHot Springs8.350
3Allison HoughChamberlain8.250
4Serena GappVermillion8.000
5Carlie DeboerHot Springs7.900
5Mackenzie BradyVermillion7.900
7Jessi SchroederHot Springs7.850
8Jaylen NachtigallHot Springs7.700
8Piper CordesWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.700
10London SudbeckParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon7.650
11Jenna EllisHot Springs7.600
11Alexys RuebWagner/Bon Homme7.600
13Elaina TaggartVermillion7.400
13Jenna DuffekWagner/Bon Homme7.400
15Alcista DionWagner/Bon Homme7.350
16Caycee KnightStanley County7.300
17Sumar PetersenStanley County7.250
17Tori FarmerVermillion7.250
19Kazney KnipplingChamberlain7.150
19Callie RadiganVermillion7.150
21Amelia JonesChamberlain7.000
21Skye KotalikWagner/Bon Homme7.000
23Maggie LingemannChamberlain6.950
24Kylah BigginsChamberlain6.700
24Aubrie BitelerParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.700
26Jane SkustadChamberlain6.400
26Lucy MoonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.400
28Regan SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.350
29Kenna KonfrstParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.300
29Jaya KurtenbachParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.300
31Allison SchlomerStanley County5.600
31Briley SteffensenWagner/Bon Homme5.600
33Maya RadiganVermillion5.550
34Mickey HallockStanley County5.300
35Rehgan LarsonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip5.100
36Amya CampWall/Kadoka Area/Philip4.950
37Maelie CulbertParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon4.450
38Raegan TaylorStanley County4.050
39Aleeyah SchillingStanley County4.000
40Athena SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip3.600
41Raelee LanphearWagner/Bon Homme2.750
42Ali MokeParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon2.300



Balance Beam

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Allison HoughChamberlain8.950
2London SudbeckParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.650
3Serena GappVermillion8.500
4Jessi SchroederHot Springs8.400
4Kiera AllenHot Springs8.400
6Alexys RuebWagner/Bon Homme8.350
7Mackenzie BradyVermillion8.300
8Peyton StewartHot Springs8.250
9Callie RadiganVermillion7.900
10Kathrinn HopkinsChamberlain7.850
11Amelia JonesChamberlain7.750
12Raelee LanphearWagner/Bon Homme7.650
13Tori FarmerVermillion7.600
14Emily ShepherdChamberlain7.550
15Jane SkustadChamberlain7.500
15Kazney KnipplingChamberlain7.500
17Aerial BochmannHot Springs7.450
18Amya CampWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.350
19Lucy MoonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.200
20Jenna DuffekWagner/Bon Homme7.150
20Rehgan LarsonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.150
22Alcista DionWagner/Bon Homme7.100
23Sumar PetersenStanley County6.950
24Elaina TaggartVermillion6.900
25Jaya KurtenbachParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.800
25Piper CordesWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.800
27Jaylen NachtigallHot Springs6.750
28Mia DionWagner/Bon Homme6.700
29Allison SchlomerStanley County6.550
29Caycee KnightStanley County6.550
29Abby RoobVermillion6.550
29Regan SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.550
33Briley SteffensenWagner/Bon Homme6.350
34Jillian SimunekHot Springs6.150
35Maelie CulbertParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.050
36Mickey HallockStanley County6.000
36Athena SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.000
38Kenna KonfrstParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon5.800
39Aleeyah SchillingStanley County5.750
40Keeley RothschadlStanley County5.600
41Aubrie BitelerParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon5.050



Floor Exercise

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Alexys RuebWagner/Bon Homme9.300
2Alcista DionWagner/Bon Homme9.150
3Amelia JonesChamberlain9.100
4Piper CordesWall/Kadoka Area/Philip9.050
5Jenna DuffekWagner/Bon Homme9.000
6Allison HoughChamberlain8.900
6Aerial BochmannHot Springs8.900
8Mackenzie BradyVermillion8.750
9Jaylen NachtigallHot Springs8.600
9Kiera AllenHot Springs8.600
11London SudbeckParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.550
12Sumar PetersenStanley County8.500
13Keeley RothschadlStanley County8.450
14Kylah BigginsChamberlain8.400
15Jessi SchroederHot Springs8.300
15Allison SchlomerStanley County8.300
15Raelee LanphearWagner/Bon Homme8.300
18Tori FarmerVermillion8.250
18Regan SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.250
20Aleeyah SchillingStanley County8.200
21Aubrie BitelerParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon8.150
21Briley SteffensenWagner/Bon Homme8.150
23Peyton StewartHot Springs8.100
24Maggie LingemannChamberlain8.050
24Callie RadiganVermillion8.050
24Amya CampWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.050
27Serena GappVermillion8.000
27Elaina TaggartVermillion8.000
27Rehgan LarsonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip8.000
30Caycee KnightStanley County7.900
31Jenna EllisHot Springs7.850
31Raegan TaylorStanley County7.850
31Jennifer BarnettWagner/Bon Homme7.850
34Kazney KnipplingChamberlain7.750
34Lucy MoonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip7.750
36Kathrinn HopkinsChamberlain7.650
37Maya RadiganVermillion7.450
38Kenna KonfrstParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon7.400
39Athena SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip6.500
40Maelie CulbertParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon6.400
41Emma RiggsParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon5.650



All-Around

PlaceGymnastSchoolTotalVaultBarsBeamFloor
1Allison HoughChamberlain35.1509.0508.2508.9508.900
2Kiera AllenHot Springs33.9508.6008.3508.4008.600
3London SudbeckParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon33.9009.0507.6508.6508.550
4Alexys RuebWagner/Bon Homme33.8508.6007.6008.3509.300
5Mackenzie BradyVermillion33.6008.6507.9008.3008.750
6Peyton StewartHot Springs33.4508.7008.4008.2508.100
7Jessi SchroederHot Springs32.8508.3007.8508.4008.300
8Amelia JonesChamberlain32.7008.8507.0007.7509.100
9Jenna DuffekWagner/Bon Homme32.5509.0007.4007.1509.000
10Serena GappVermillion32.4007.9008.0008.5008.000
10Alcista DionWagner/Bon Homme32.4008.8007.3507.1009.150
10Piper CordesWall/Kadoka Area/Philip32.4008.8507.7006.8009.050
13Jaylen NachtigallHot Springs32.2009.1507.7006.7508.600
14Tori FarmerVermillion31.5008.4007.2507.6008.250
15Elaina TaggartVermillion30.9008.6007.4006.9008.000
16Callie RadiganVermillion30.8507.7507.1507.9008.050
17Sumar PetersenStanley County30.8008.1007.2506.9508.500
18Caycee KnightStanley County30.0508.3007.3006.5507.900
19Regan SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip29.8508.7006.3506.5508.250
20Lucy MoonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip29.3508.0006.4007.2007.750
21Allison SchlomerStanley County28.7508.3005.6006.5508.300
22Aubrie BitelerParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon28.5508.6506.7005.0508.150
23Amya CampWall/Kadoka Area/Philip28.2507.9004.9507.3508.050
24Rehgan LarsonWall/Kadoka Area/Philip27.9507.7005.1007.1508.000
25Kenna KonfrstParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon27.9008.4006.3005.8007.400
26Raelee LanphearWagner/Bon Homme26.3007.6002.7507.6508.300
27Maelie CulbertParkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon24.8007.9004.4506.0506.400
28Athena SimonsWall/Kadoka Area/Philip23.9007.8003.6006.0006.500