Region Meet Results - Class A

Team Scores

PlaceSchoolRegionTotalVaultBarsBeamFloor
1Deuel1141.40036.50033.05036.00035.850
2Madison1139.15035.75032.85035.00035.550
3Estelline/Hendricks1132.15035.25029.70032.05035.150
4Milbank Area1131.60035.05030.50031.60034.450
5Britton-Hecla1125.35034.15028.90029.55032.750
6Sisseton1114.90032.45024.25027.30030.900
7West Central1108.40031.90018.90026.85030.750



Vault

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Paige SimonDeuel9.600
2Sterling MertensBritton-Hecla9.150
2Sadie JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks9.150
4Kylie KrusemarkMadison9.100
5Annie HawleyDeuel9.050
5Greta SnazaMilbank Area9.050
7Hope BjerkeDeuel8.950
8Laycee AndersenDeuel8.900
8Raena RostMadison8.900
8Karlie NelsonMadison8.900
11Olivia FlemmingMadison8.850
12Dani YamauraMilbank Area8.800
12Emma DahlSisseton8.800
14Kaylee JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks8.750
15Sarena SchwartzEstelline/Hendricks8.700
15Isabel GorsMadison8.700
15Lexi HirschMadison8.700
18Brynn PetersonEstelline/Hendricks8.650
18Aubrey FraaschMilbank Area8.650
20Hannah BrownMilbank Area8.550
21Rylie OverbyMilbank Area8.500
22Maggie KilkerBritton-Hecla8.450
22Madison MathewsMilbank Area8.450
24Mckenna HeerBritton-Hecla8.300
24Sierra KregerEstelline/Hendricks8.300
26Kaegan FredricksonBritton-Hecla8.250
27Mallorie HicksEstelline/Hendricks8.200
28Taylor StorbakkenBritton-Hecla8.100
28Jami BergesonWest Central8.100
30Jenna SchoenemanWest Central8.000
31Alison ChristophersonSisseton7.950
32Emma KraftBritton-Hecla7.900
32Adysyn WiesnerDeuel7.900
32Taya BrownWest Central7.900
32Paige PilkerWest Central7.900
36Isabelle SkarnagelSisseton7.850
36Jessa RichardsSisseton7.850
36Olivia HoferWest Central7.850
39Tracy CholoprayWest Central7.800
40Colie SchultzSisseton7.600



Uneven Bars

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Paige SimonDeuel9.700
2Olivia FlemmingMadison8.400
3Isabel GorsMadison8.300
4Sadie JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks8.250
5Kylie KrusemarkMadison8.150
5Aubrey FraaschMilbank Area8.150
7Annie HawleyDeuel8.050
8Sophia SudengaMadison8.000
9Sterling MertensBritton-Hecla7.750
9Karlie NelsonMadison7.750
9Maggie EngebretsonMadison7.750
12Elise HotzlerDeuel7.650
12Laycee AndersenDeuel7.650
14Brynn PetersonEstelline/Hendricks7.550
14Dani YamauraMilbank Area7.550
16Emma DahlSisseton7.500
17Greta SnazaMilbank Area7.400
17Madison MathewsMilbank Area7.400
19Hope BjerkeDeuel7.200
20Maggie KilkerBritton-Hecla7.100
20Taylor StorbakkenBritton-Hecla7.100
22Kaylee JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks7.000
23Abigail LeeBritton-Hecla6.950
23Hannah BrownMilbank Area6.950
25Emma KraftBritton-Hecla6.900
25Sarena SchwartzEstelline/Hendricks6.900
27Kenzy BeareEstelline/Hendricks6.750
28Mallorie HicksEstelline/Hendricks6.500
29Maya VanhyfteWest Central6.050
30Mckenna HeerBritton-Hecla5.850
31Olivia DeutschSisseton5.650
32Alison ChristophersonSisseton5.550
32Alexis MetzSisseton5.550
34Isabelle SkarnagelSisseton5.500
35Rylie OverbyMilbank Area5.400
36Jenna SchoenemanWest Central5.000
37Jessa RichardsSisseton4.700
38Jami BergesonWest Central4.500
39Adysyn WiesnerDeuel4.200
40Paige PilkerWest Central3.350
41Olivia HoferWest Central2.000



Balance Beam

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Paige SimonDeuel9.400
2Annie HawleyDeuel9.300
3Raena RostMadison9.250
4Sadie JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks8.750
4Olivia FlemmingMadison8.750
6Dani YamauraMilbank Area8.700
7Elise HotzlerDeuel8.650
7Laycee AndersenDeuel8.650
9Lexi HirschMadison8.550
10Karlie NelsonMadison8.450
11Kylie KrusemarkMadison8.350
11Isabel GorsMadison8.350
13Aubrey FraaschMilbank Area7.900
14Brynn PetersonEstelline/Hendricks7.800
15Hope BjerkeDeuel7.750
15Kaylee JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks7.750
15Mercedies HicksEstelline/Hendricks7.750
15Greta SnazaMilbank Area7.750
19Kaegan FredricksonBritton-Hecla7.650
19Sarena SchwartzEstelline/Hendricks7.650
21Ava TeveldalBritton-Hecla7.450
22Maggie KilkerBritton-Hecla7.350
22Kenzy BeareEstelline/Hendricks7.350
24Rylie OverbyMilbank Area7.250
24Olivia HoferWest Central7.250
26Emma DahlSisseton7.200
27Alexis MetzSisseton7.150
28Sterling MertensBritton-Hecla7.100
29Taylor StorbakkenBritton-Hecla6.950
30Emma KraftBritton-Hecla6.800
30Alison ChristophersonSisseton6.800
32Jami BergesonWest Central6.600
33Hannah BrownMilbank Area6.550
33Madison MathewsMilbank Area6.550
33Maya VanhyfteWest Central6.550
36Paige PilkerWest Central6.450
37Adysyn WiesnerDeuel6.200
38Colie SchultzSisseton6.150
39Jenna SchoenemanWest Central6.100
40Tracy CholoprayWest Central6.000
41Olivia DeutschSisseton5.950
42Flower BedonieSisseton5.050



Floor Exercise

PlaceGymnastSchoolScore
1Paige SimonDeuel9.600
2Isabel GorsMadison9.500
3Sadie JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks9.450
4Annie HawleyDeuel9.300
5Dani YamauraMilbank Area8.950
6Raena RostMadison8.900
7Hope BjerkeDeuel8.700
7Sarena SchwartzEstelline/Hendricks8.700
9Aubrey FraaschMilbank Area8.650
10Sterling MertensBritton-Hecla8.600
10Kylie KrusemarkMadison8.600
12Brynn PetersonEstelline/Hendricks8.550
12Karlie NelsonMadison8.550
12Greta SnazaMilbank Area8.550
12Emma DahlSisseton8.550
16Maya VanhyfteWest Central8.500
17Kaylee JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks8.450
17Olivia FlemmingMadison8.450
19Madison MathewsMilbank Area8.300
20Laycee AndersenDeuel8.250
21Maggie KilkerBritton-Hecla8.100
21Fiona DonelanMadison8.100
23Kaegan FredricksonBritton-Hecla8.050
24Ava TeveldalBritton-Hecla8.000
24Mercedies HicksEstelline/Hendricks8.000
24Alexis MetzSisseton8.000
27Taylor StorbakkenBritton-Hecla7.950
28Kenzy BeareEstelline/Hendricks7.800
28Hannah BrownMilbank Area7.800
30Emma KraftBritton-Hecla7.750
31Jami BergesonWest Central7.700
32Rylie OverbyMilbank Area7.650
33Jenna SchoenemanWest Central7.400
34Alison ChristophersonSisseton7.350
35Olivia HoferWest Central7.150
36Isabelle SkarnagelSisseton7.000
37Flower BedonieSisseton6.650
38Paige PilkerWest Central6.600
39Adysyn WiesnerDeuel6.350
40Taya BrownWest Central6.200
41Olivia DeutschSisseton6.150



All-Around

PlaceGymnastSchoolTotalVaultBarsBeamFloor
1Paige SimonDeuel38.3009.6009.7009.4009.600
2Annie HawleyDeuel35.7009.0508.0509.3009.300
3Sadie JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks35.6009.1508.2508.7509.450
4Isabel GorsMadison34.8508.7008.3008.3509.500
5Olivia FlemmingMadison34.4508.8508.4008.7508.450
6Kylie KrusemarkMadison34.2009.1008.1508.3508.600
7Dani YamauraMilbank Area34.0008.8007.5508.7008.950
8Karlie NelsonMadison33.6508.9007.7508.4508.550
9Laycee AndersenDeuel33.4508.9007.6508.6508.250
10Aubrey FraaschMilbank Area33.3508.6508.1507.9008.650
11Greta SnazaMilbank Area32.7509.0507.4007.7508.550
12Sterling MertensBritton-Hecla32.6009.1507.7507.1008.600
12Hope BjerkeDeuel32.6008.9507.2007.7508.700
14Brynn PetersonEstelline/Hendricks32.5508.6507.5507.8008.550
15Emma DahlSisseton32.0508.8007.5007.2008.550
16Kaylee JohnsonEstelline/Hendricks31.9508.7507.0007.7508.450
16Sarena SchwartzEstelline/Hendricks31.9508.7006.9007.6508.700
18Maggie KilkerBritton-Hecla31.0008.4507.1007.3508.100
19Madison MathewsMilbank Area30.7008.4507.4006.5508.300
20Taylor StorbakkenBritton-Hecla30.1008.1007.1006.9507.950
21Hannah BrownMilbank Area29.8508.5506.9506.5507.800
22Emma KraftBritton-Hecla29.3507.9006.9006.8007.750
23Rylie OverbyMilbank Area28.8008.5005.4007.2507.650
24Alison ChristophersonSisseton27.6507.9505.5506.8007.350
25Jami BergesonWest Central26.9008.1004.5006.6007.700
26Jenna SchoenemanWest Central26.5008.0005.0006.1007.400
27Adysyn WiesnerDeuel24.6507.9004.2006.2006.350
28Paige PilkerWest Central24.3007.9003.3506.4506.600
29Olivia HoferWest Central24.2507.8502.0007.2507.150