Class 11AAA

Top 8 teams, based on win-loss record, qualify for playoffs

Class 11AA

Top 8 teams, based on seed points, qualify for playoffs


 SchoolSeed PointsW-L
1Brookings46.3339-0
2Yankton44.1118-1
3Pierre T.F. Riggs42.7506-2
4Sturgis Brown41.1115-4
5Huron40.8894-5
6Mitchell38.6673-6
7Douglas37.7501-7
8Spearfish36.7500-8


Class 11A

Top 8 teams, based on seed points, qualify for playoffs

Class 11B

Top 16 teams, based on seed points, qualify for playoffs
! - Wagner opted out of playoff consideration
 SchoolSeed PointsW-L
1Tea Area47.2508-0
2Canton43.5006-2
3West Central42.4445-4
4Dakota Valley42.3336-3
5Madison41.7785-4
6Dell Rapids41.3755-3
7Milbank40.1434-3
8Lennox39.5002-6
Custer38.5004-4
Tri-Valley38.3752-6
Belle Fourche38.2503-5
SF Christian38.0002-6
Vermillion38.0002-6
Pine Ridge1.0000-0
Todd County1.0000-0
 SchoolSeed PointsW-L
1Winner46.7147-0
2Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan45.7508-0
3Mobridge-Pollock44.5717-0
4Sioux Valley43.7507-1
5Elk Point-Jefferson42.5005-3
6St. Thomas More42.4296-1
7Woon./Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central42.3756-2
8Stanley County41.7145-2
9McCook Central/Montrose41.4294-3
10Sisseton41.3755-3
11Redfield40.2863-4
12Mt. Vernon/Plankinton39.5003-3
13Chamberlain39.1432-5
14Aberdeen Roncalli39.0003-4
15Lead-Deadwood38.2862-5
16Garretson38.0002-6
Beresford37.4292-5
Bennett County37.1672-4
Groton Area36.8752-6
Flandreau36.6251-7
Miller/Highmore-Harrold36.0000-7
Hot Springs35.5001-7
Webster Area34.1250-8
!Wagner39.4001-4