Week 0 (Aug. 21)
- Britton-Hecla (9A)
- Colome (9B)
- Deuel (9AA)
- Dupree (9B)
- Flandreau (11B)
- Great Plains Lutheran (9AA)
- North Border (9A)
- Northwestern (9A)
- Waverly-South Shore (9B)
Week 1 (Aug. 28)
- Baltic (9AA)
- Bennett County (11B)
- Bison (9B)
- Clark/Willow Lake (9AA)
- Dakota Hills (9AA)
- Hanson (9AA)
- Harding County (9B)
- Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (11B)
- Parkston (9AA)
- Platte-Geddes (9AA)
- Redfield (11B)
- SF Christian (11A)
Week 2 (Sept. 4)
- Bon Homme (9AA)
- Burke (9A)
- Castlewood (9A)
- Centerville (9B)
- Corsica-Stickney (9B)
- Deuel (9AA)
- Gayville-Volin (9A)
- Hill City (9AA)
- Hot Springs (11B)
- Howard (9A)
- Ipswich/Edmunds Central (9A)
- Lyman (9A)
- McCook Central/Montrose (11B)
- New Underwood (9A)
- Timber Lake (9A)
- Tri-Valley (11A)
- Wall (9A)
- Wolsey-Wessington (9B)



Week 3 (Sept. 11)
- Arlington/Lake Preston (9AA)
- Baltic (9AA)
- Canton (11A)
- Elk Point-Jefferson (11B)
- Garretson (11B)
- Hitchcock-Tulare (9B)
- Jones County/White River (9AA)
- Kimball/White Lake (9A)
- Lemmon/McIntosh (9AA)
- Miller/Highmore-Harrold (11B)
- St. Thomas More (11B)
- Tripp-Delmont/Armour/AC/DC (9A)
- Viborg-Hurley (9AA)
- Webster Area (11B)
Week 4 (Sept. 18)
- Aberdeen Roncalli (11B)
- Beresford (11B)
- Great Plains Lutheran (9AA)
- Gregory (9A)
- Lead-Deadwood (11B)
- Lennox (11A)
- Menno/Marion (9AA)
- Mobridge-Pollock (11B)
- Parker (9AA)
- Philip (9A)
- Potter County (9A)
- Sisseton (11B)
- Sully Buttes (9A)
- Tea Area (11A)
- Winner (11B)
Week 5 (Sept. 25)
- Avon (9B)
- Belle Fourche (11A)
- Brandon Valley (11AAA)
- Canistota/Freeman (9A)
- Chester Area (9A)
- Custer (11A)
- Dell Rapids St. Mary (9B)
- Faulkton Area (9B)
- Herreid/Selby Area (9B)
- Kadoka Area (9B)
- Langford Area (9B)
- Lead-Deadwood (11B)
- SF Lincoln (11AAA)
- Sioux Valley (11B)
- St. Thomas More (11B)
- Warner (9A)
- Woon./Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central (11B)



Week 6 (Oct. 2)
- Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (11B)
- Douglas (11AA)
- Irene-Wakonda (9B)
- Scotland (9B)
- SF Roosevelt (11AAA)
- Wall (9A)
Week 7 (Oct. 9)
- De Smet (9A)
- Dell Rapids (11A)
- Deubrook Area (9AA)
- Edgemont (9B)
- Groton Area (11B)
- SF Roosevelt (11AAA)
- Vermillion (11A)
- Warner (9A)
Week 8 (Oct. 16)
- Bon Homme (9AA)
- Chamberlain (11B)
- Elkton-Lake Benton (9AA)
- Faith (9B)
- Hamlin (9AA)
- Howard (9A)
- McCook Central/Montrose (11B)
- Mobridge-Pollock (11B)
- Newell (9AA)
- Winner (11B)
- Wolsey-Wessington (9B)



Week 9 (Oct. 22)
- Brandon Valley (11AAA)
- Milbank (11A)