Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Warner44.90018-2
Clark/Willow Lake43.52613-6
Florence/Henry43.05313-6
Langford Area42.16714-4
Waubay/Summit42.05014-6
Waverly-South Shore41.44411-7
Northwestern39.5797-12
Great Plains Lutheran38.3537-10
Britton-Hecla37.0004-13
Wilmot35.7892-17
Aberdeen Christian33.8672-13
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Ipswich44.16715-3
Herreid/Selby Area43.00016-4
Faulkton Area42.78913-6
Sully Buttes41.31611-8
Highmore-Harrold38.6009-11
Edmunds Central37.5006-10
Eureka/Bowdle37.1114-14
Potter County36.9475-14
Leola/Frederick Area36.7894-15
Sunshine Bible Academy35.4444-14
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
De Smet46.15818-1
Deubrook Area43.26315-4
Castlewood42.52910-7
Estelline/Hendricks42.22213-5
Arlington41.00010-9
Hitchcock-Tulare39.5799-10
Wolsey-Wessington39.1119-9
Lake Preston38.2007-13
Wessington Springs36.8004-16
James Valley Christian36.7506-14
Iroquois32.8500-20
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Ethan46.89519-0
Hanson42.20010-10
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket41.95014-6
Chester Area40.9479-10
Howard40.4219-10
Colman-Egan40.1059-10
Dell Rapids St. Mary39.15810-9
Mitchell Christian38.2227-11
Elkton-Lake Benton35.0001-18
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland35.0002-17
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Freeman44.20016-4
Bridgewater-Emery43.42116-3
Irene-Wakonda43.35015-5
Menno42.15013-7
Viborg-Hurley41.45012-8
Canistota39.7509-11
Alcester-Hudson37.5004-16
Gayville-Volin36.4743-16
Freeman Academy/Marion36.3004-16
Centerville36.2005-15
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Corsica-Stickney45.30018-2
Avon42.90015-5
Tripp-Delmont/Armour42.78913-6
Andes Central/Dakota Christian42.31614-5
Kimball/White Lake39.9509-11
Burke39.6009-11
Scotland39.4748-11
Gregory38.0005-14
Colome37.6006-14
Marty37.6006-14
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
New Underwood43.95017-3
White River43.68415-4
Kadoka Area42.80014-6
Wall42.55015-5
Lower Brule42.36812-7
Philip40.3168-11
Edgemont40.1059-10
Lyman39.9509-11
Crazy Horse38.4748-11
Oelrichs37.2004-16
Jones County35.4211-18
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Faith45.90019-1
Timber Lake41.0639-7
Lemmon40.5269-10
McIntosh39.94410-8
Newell39.8428-11
Dupree39.5888-9
Wakpala37.3646-5
Harding County37.0003-15
Bison35.9333-12
Tiospaye Topa35.6673-12
Takini32.9000-10