Class A

All teams qualify for postseason
 Region 1Seed PointsW-L
1Aberdeen Roncalli45.00018-2
2Redfield41.75014-6
3Groton Area40.55011-9
4Sisseton40.45010-10
5Webster Area39.6009-11
6Milbank37.6506-14
7Tiospa Zina35.0591-16

 Region 2Seed PointsW-L
1Hamlin45.15018-2
2Florence/Henry44.15816-3
3Flandreau42.66712-6
4Sioux Valley40.70011-9
5Clark/Willow Lake38.4006-14
6Deuel36.3163-16
7Flandreau Indian0.0000-0

 Region 3Seed PointsW-L
1West Central46.10018-2
2SF Christian44.85017-3
3Garretson43.30016-4
4Tri-Valley41.15011-9
5Baltic38.4508-12
6Dell Rapids38.3005-15

 Region 4Seed PointsW-L
1Dakota Valley43.42114-5
2Tea Area43.40014-6
3Vermillion41.80012-8
4Canton40.72211-7
5Lennox39.2008-12
6Beresford37.0004-13
6Elk Point-Jefferson37.0004-16

 Region 5Seed PointsW-L
1McCook Central/Montrose43.20015-5
2Parkston43.10014-6
3Mt. Vernon/Plankinton42.70013-7
4Wagner40.4008-12
5Madison37.8505-15
6Parker36.6673-15

 Region 6Seed PointsW-L
1Mobridge-Pollock41.35013-7
2Miller41.00011-9
3Chamberlain39.85010-10
4Stanley County35.1581-18
5Cheyenne-Eagle Butte0.0000-0
5Crow Creek0.0000-0
5McLaughlin0.0000-0

 Region 7Seed PointsW-L
1Winner45.55018-2
2Lakota Tech42.25011-5
3Bennett County36.0003-13
4Little Wound0.0000-0
4Pine Ridge0.0000-0
4Red Cloud0.0000-0
4St. Francis Indian0.0000-0
4Todd County0.0000-0
 Region 8Seed PointsW-L
1St. Thomas More47.40019-1
2Belle Fourche44.10016-4
3Hill City43.73715-4
4RC Christian41.65012-8
5Custer40.0008-11
6Hot Springs37.4444-14
7Lead-Deadwood35.6111-17