Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Aberdeen Roncalli42.89515-4
Redfield/Doland41.94713-6
Groton Area39.7509-11
Milbank39.7228-10
Tiospa Zina37.4507-13
Sisseton35.8423-16
Webster Area35.8423-16
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Hamlin44.36815-4
Flandreau43.50015-5
Flandreau Indian40.05611-7
Deuel39.3169-10
Sioux Valley38.0005-15
Madison37.9004-16
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
West Central46.40020-0
SF Christian43.00015-5
Dell Rapids42.40013-7
Garretson40.80012-8
Baltic36.1503-17
Tri-Valley36.0003-17
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Lennox44.20017-3
Beresford43.95018-2
Vermillion43.30015-5
Tea Area40.5009-11
Elk Point-Jefferson40.2508-12
Dakota Valley39.4217-12
Canton37.4504-16
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
McCook Central/Montrose43.90016-4
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton42.65014-6
Parkston41.20010-10
Parker40.4008-12
Wagner39.9006-14
Bon Homme39.2008-12
Platte-Geddes36.3003-17
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Miller42.26313-6
Crow Creek40.94711-8
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte40.55011-9
Chamberlain39.7899-10
Mobridge-Pollock37.6325-14
McLaughlin37.5565-13
Stanley County36.2112-17
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Winner45.73719-0
Todd County44.70018-2
Pine Ridge42.50014-6
Red Cloud41.80013-7
Little Wound40.1059-10
St. Francis Indian39.4509-11
Bennett County36.3003-17
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Belle Fourche44.25016-4
St. Thomas More44.15015-5
Hill City42.65014-6
Lead-Deadwood40.20012-8
RC Christian38.90010-10
Custer38.8007-13
Hot Springs36.6003-17