Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Clark/Willow Lake46.21117-2
Warner44.00016-4
Northwestern43.94415-3
Aberdeen Christian43.21113-6
Britton-Hecla41.40010-10
Florence/Henry39.9479-10
Langford Area38.5267-12
Waubay/Summit37.7507-13
Waverly-South Shore37.5566-12
Wilmot36.0004-15
Great Plains Lutheran33.7780-18
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Sully Buttes45.21116-3
Potter County43.31613-6
Leola/Frederick Area43.11113-5
Highmore-Harrold43.05015-5
Herreid/Selby Area41.94711-8
Faulkton Area40.63210-9
Ipswich40.36810-9
Edmunds Central38.7866-8
Sunshine Bible Academy37.1005-15
Eureka/Bowdle34.6880-16
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
De Smet45.50018-2
Arlington43.45016-4
Wolsey-Wessington42.30014-6
James Valley Christian40.78911-8
Castlewood40.5008-10
Lake Preston38.1007-13
Deubrook Area38.0006-14
Wessington Springs36.6504-16
Hitchcock-Tulare36.5263-16
Estelline/Hendricks36.0003-16
Iroquois35.3504-16
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Hanson44.30016-4
Dell Rapids St. Mary42.90016-4
Colman-Egan42.80013-7
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket41.60012-8
Elkton-Lake Benton40.70011-9
Mitchell Christian39.8959-10
Chester Area39.5006-14
Howard38.3006-14
Ethan38.2507-13
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland36.9005-15
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Bridgewater-Emery45.15016-4
Viborg-Hurley44.15018-2
Canistota43.15813-6
Irene-Wakonda42.15012-8
Gayville-Volin40.78911-8
Freeman39.4747-12
Menno38.3007-13
Alcester-Hudson37.8007-13
Freeman Academy/Marion37.6506-14
Centerville34.3501-19
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Colome43.78915-4
Kimball/White Lake43.60016-4
Corsica-Stickney43.00013-5
Marty40.50012-8
Andes Central/Dakota Christian39.1009-11
Tripp-Delmont/Armour38.8338-10
Gregory38.7005-15
Burke38.6507-13
Scotland35.4002-18
Avon34.5000-20
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
White River46.31617-2
Jones County45.72216-2
Lower Brule43.73712-7
Kadoka Area41.57912-7
Lyman40.7509-11
Oelrichs40.55011-9
Wall39.4506-14
Crazy Horse38.6847-12
Edgemont38.35010-10
New Underwood36.9474-15
Philip36.0002-17
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Timber Lake46.23515-2
Lemmon43.70016-4
Faith41.90013-7
Harding County41.52611-8
Bison40.29410-7
Wakpala38.0006-6
Newell37.9506-14
Tiospaye Topa37.8755-11
McIntosh37.6475-12
Dupree35.5562-16
Takini34.5380-13