Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Clark/Willow Lake46.3339-0
Aberdeen Christian44.84611-2
Northwestern44.4447-2
Warner43.4008-2
Britton-Hecla41.2736-5
Langford Area39.5564-5
Florence/Henry39.1003-7
Waverly-South Shore38.2003-7
Waubay/Summit37.7273-8
Wilmot36.8182-9
Great Plains Lutheran34.2730-11
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Sully Buttes45.8009-1
Potter County43.8187-4
Highmore-Harrold43.4629-4
Leola/Frederick Area43.2007-3
Ipswich41.6928-5
Herreid/Selby Area41.0008-5
Faulkton Area40.6677-5
Edmunds Central39.1115-4
Sunshine Bible Academy36.9092-9
Eureka/Bowdle34.6670-9
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
De Smet44.0008-2
Arlington43.8898-1
Wolsey-Wessington42.1679-3
James Valley Christian41.0006-6
Castlewood39.7275-6
Deubrook Area39.0915-6
Iroquois38.0004-6
Lake Preston36.7272-9
Estelline/Hendricks36.5453-8
Hitchcock-Tulare35.7271-10
Wessington Springs35.5832-10
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Hanson44.41710-2
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket42.6678-4
Dell Rapids St. Mary42.3648-3
Colman-Egan41.6006-4
Elkton-Lake Benton40.2736-5
Mitchell Christian40.0005-5
Chester Area38.6674-11
Ethan37.9093-8
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland37.1822-9
Howard36.9172-10
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Viborg-Hurley44.45510-1
Bridgewater-Emery43.7279-2
Canistota42.7278-3
Gayville-Volin42.3648-3
Irene-Wakonda42.0837-5
Alcester-Hudson39.8336-6
Freeman Academy/Marion39.0836-6
Freeman37.2502-10
Menno36.9002-8
Centerville33.5001-9
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Kimball/White Lake43.2738-3
Colome42.7508-4
Corsica-Stickney41.8897-2
Marty39.4444-5
Andes Central/Dakota Christian38.4555-6
Tripp-Delmont/Armour38.3004-6
Gregory37.9173-9
Burke37.4003-7
Scotland36.2502-10
Avon34.1000-10
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
White River47.33312-0
Jones County44.61511-2
Lower Brule42.5836-6
Wall41.0003-7
Oelrichs40.8467-6
Kadoka Area40.8006-4
Lyman40.0834-8
Edgemont38.9237-6
Crazy Horse38.7783-6
Philip37.5451-10
New Underwood37.0003-9
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Timber Lake46.4008-2
Lemmon43.83310-2
Faith42.4557-4
Harding County41.6676-3
Bison40.8575-2
Newell38.5004-8
Tiospaye Topa38.2503-5
McIntosh36.0912-9
Wakpala35.6672-4
Takini35.0000-3
Dupree34.7001-9