Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Tiospa Zina44.00017-3
Aberdeen Roncalli43.40014-6
Redfield/Doland40.21110-9
Groton Area39.7007-13
Milbank39.5797-12
Sisseton39.4447-11
Webster Area37.3165-14
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Sioux Valley42.90015-5
Madison42.60013-7
Hamlin41.10510-9
Flandreau41.00011-9
Flandreau Indian38.2635-14
Deuel38.2004-16
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
SF Christian46.00017-2
Dell Rapids42.00012-7
West Central41.80013-7
Baltic39.2008-12
Tri-Valley39.0508-12
Garretson36.9003-17
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Tea Area46.60019-1
Lennox43.60015-5
Dakota Valley43.15014-6
Vermillion41.65012-8
Beresford39.9009-11
Canton38.6507-13
Elk Point-Jefferson36.9502-18
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Parker44.35016-4
Bon Homme41.35013-7
Platte-Geddes40.95012-8
McCook Central/Montrose39.3009-11
Parkston39.2008-12
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton37.9506-14
Wagner37.3506-14
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte43.66715-3
Chamberlain40.7379-10
Mobridge-Pollock40.45010-10
Miller39.8008-12
Stanley County39.5268-11
Crow Creek37.7225-13
McLaughlin37.4123-14
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Pine Ridge44.78916-3
Red Cloud43.85014-6
Winner43.00014-5
Little Wound42.72211-7
Todd County40.85011-9
St. Francis Indian39.5797-12
Bennett County38.6507-13
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
St. Thomas More45.05016-4
Hot Springs43.85017-3
RC Christian43.75016-4
Custer40.90010-10
Belle Fourche40.6508-12
Lead-Deadwood39.2637-12
Hill City38.9507-13