Region 1

Alcester-Hudson Centerville Gayville-Volin Parker
Avon Dakota Valley Irene-Wakonda Scotland
Beresford Elk Point-Jefferson Lennox Vermillion
Bon Homme Freeman Marion Viborg-Hurley
Canton Freeman Academy Menno Yankton

Region 2

Baltic Dell Rapids St. Mary McCook Central SF Lincoln
Brandon Valley Flandreau McCrossan SF New Technology
Bridgewater-Emery Flandreau Indian Montrose SF Roosevelt
Brookings Garretson O'Gorman SF Washington
Canistota Harrisburg Oldham-Ramona Tea Area
Chester Area Howard Rutland Tri-Valley
Colman-Egan Lutheran HS of SF SF Christian West Central
Dell Rapids Madison

Region 3

Arlington Elkton-Lake Benton Lake Preston Watertown
Britton-Hecla Estelline Milbank Waubay
Castlewood Florence Rosholt Waverly-South Shore
Clark Great Plains Lutheran Sioux Valley Webster Area
De Smet Hamlin Sisseton Willow Lake
Deubrook Area Henry Summit Wilmot
Deuel Iroquois Tiospa Zina

Region 4

Aberdeen Central Groton Area James Valley Christian Redfield
Aberdeen Christian Highmore-Harrold Langford Area School for the Blind/VI
Aberdeen Roncalli Hitchcock-Tulare Leola Sunshine Bible Academy
Doland Huron Miller Warner
Faulkton Area Ipswich Northwestern Wolsey-Wessington
Frederick Area

Region 5

Andes Central Dakota Christian Mitchell Sanborn Central
Armour Ethan Mitchell Christian Tripp-Delmont
Burke Gregory Mt. Vernon Wagner
Chamberlain Hanson Parkston Wessington Springs
Colome Kimball Pierre T.F. Riggs White Lake
Corsica-Stickney Lower Brule Plankinton Winner
Crow Creek Marty Platte-Geddes Woonsocket

Region 6

Bison Eureka Lemmon Sully Buttes
Bowdle Faith McIntosh Timber Lake
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Gettysburg McLaughlin Tiospaye Topa
Dupree Herreid Mobridge-Pollock Wakpala
Edmunds Central Hoven Selby Area

Region 7

Bennett County Little Wound Red Cloud Todd County
Crazy Horse Lyman St. Francis Indian Wall
Jones County Philip Stanley County White River
Kadoka Area Pine Ridge

Region 8

Belle Fourche Harding County Newell Spearfish
Custer Hill City Oelrichs St. Thomas More
Douglas Hot Springs RC Central Sturgis Brown
Edgemont Lead-Deadwood RC Christian Takini
Elk Mountain New Underwood RC Stevens