Academic Achievement Team Award

2019-2020 Spring Season

Recipients will be displayed once certificates have been sent to schools

Aberdeen Roncalli
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Arlington
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Baltic
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Belle Fourche
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Bennett County
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

Bon Homme
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Golf Team

Brandon Valley
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Britton-Hecla
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Brookings
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Canton
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Chester Area
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus

Dakota Valley
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Dell Rapids St. Mary
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Deubrook Area
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Edgemont
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Elk Point-Jefferson
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Ethan
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Faith
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Flandreau
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Garretson
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Gayville-Volin
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band

Gregory
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Hamlin
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Harding County
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Highmore-Harrold
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Howard
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Huron
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Iroquois
   Large Group Band

Jones County
   Large Group Band
   Student Council

Kadoka Area
   Student Council

Kimball
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Lake Preston
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council

Lennox
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Madison
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

McCook Central
   Girls Track & Field Team

Menno
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Miller
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Mitchell
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

New Underwood
   Student Council

O'Gorman
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Philip
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

Pierre T.F. Riggs
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Rapid City Central
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council

Rapid City Stevens
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Student Council

Red Cloud
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Rosholt
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Scotland
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Sioux Falls Christian
   All-State Jazz Band
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Sioux Falls Washington
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Sioux Valley
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Sisseton
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Stanley County
   Student Council

Sturgis Brown
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Summit
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

Tea Area
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Vermillion
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Watertown
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Student Council

Waubay
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

Waverly-South Shore
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Webster Area
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

West Central
   Student Council

White Lake
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Chorus

White River
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Willow Lake
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Wilmot
   Student Council

Winner
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Wolsey-Wessington
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Yankton
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Yearbook