Academic Achievement Team Award

2020-2021 Winter & Spring Seasons

Recipients will be displayed once certificates have been sent to schools

Aberdeen Central
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Wrestling Team

Aberdeen Roncalli
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Andes Central
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team

Arlington
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   One-Act Play

Baltic
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team

Belle Fourche
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Chorus
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group

Beresford
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Bon Homme
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Gymnastics Team

Brandon Valley
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Bridgewater-Emery
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Britton-Hecla
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Gymnastics Team

Brookings
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Burke
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Canton
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Castlewood
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play

Chamberlain
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Chester Area
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Colman-Egan
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Colome
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Custer
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Dakota Valley
   All-State Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

De Smet
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Wrestling Team

Dell Rapids
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team

Dell Rapids St. Mary
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Deubrook Area
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Yearbook

Edgemont
   Girls Basketball Team

Elk Point-Jefferson
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Ethan
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Faith
   Student Council

Flandreau
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Frederick Area
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Freeman
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team

Gayville-Volin
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Great Plains Lutheran
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team

Groton Area
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Hamlin
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Hanson
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Harding County
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Wrestling Team

Harrisburg
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Wrestling Cheerleaders
   Wrestling Team

Highmore-Harrold
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Hill City
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Hitchcock-Tulare
   Girls Basketball Team

Howard
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Huron
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Irene-Wakonda
   All-State Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Student Council

Iroquois
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

James Valley Christian
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play

Jones County
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council

Kadoka Area
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Lake Preston
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Langford Area
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team

Lead-Deadwood
   Girls Basketball Team
   Student Council

Lennox
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team

Leola
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team

Lyman
   Wrestling Team

Marion
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Wrestling Cheerleaders
   Wrestling Team

McCook Central
   Girls Basketball Team

Menno
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play

Milbank
   All-State Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Miller
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Mitchell
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Mitchell Christian
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Mobridge-Pollock
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group

Montrose
   Boys Basketball Team
   Wrestling Team

Mt. Vernon
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Wrestling Team

Newell
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   One-Act Play

Northwestern
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

O'Gorman
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Oldham-Ramona
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Parker
   Girls Basketball Team
   Wrestling Team

Philip
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play
   Wrestling Team

Pierre T.F. Riggs
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Rapid City Central
   All-State Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Rapid City Stevens
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Red Cloud
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

Rosholt
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play

Rutland
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play

Sanborn Central
   Girls Basketball Team

Scotland
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Sioux Falls Lincoln
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   One-Act Play
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Wrestling Team

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team

Sioux Falls Washington
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Yearbook

Sioux Valley
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Sisseton
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Visual Arts Team
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Spearfish
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Chorus

Sturgis Brown
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team

Sully Buttes
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Summit
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Student Council

Timber Lake
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group

Vermillion
   All-State Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Golf Team
   Gymnastics Team
   One-Act Play

Viborg-Hurley
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Student Council

Wagner
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Newspaper
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Wall
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Wrestling Team

Warner
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play

Waverly-South Shore
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Student Council
   Yearbook

Webster Area
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team

West Central
   All-State Band
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Visual Arts Team
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

White Lake
   Boys Golf Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Wrestling Team

White River
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Golf Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   One-Act Play

Wilmot
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team

Winner
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   One-Act Play
   Student Council
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook

Wolsey-Wessington
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Girls Basketball Team
   One-Act Play
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team

Woonsocket
   Boys Basketball Team

Yankton
   All-State Band
   All-State Jazz Band
   Band Solo-Ensemble Group
   Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
   Boys Basketball Team
   Boys Tennis Team
   Boys Track & Field Team
   Debate & Individual Events
   Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
   Girls Basketball Team
   Girls Golf Team
   Girls Track & Field Team
   Gymnastics Team
   Large Group Band
   Large Group Chorus
   Large Group Orchestra
   Newspaper
   One-Act Play
   Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group
   Student Council
   Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
   Wrestling Team
   Yearbook