Platte-Geddes Black Panthers

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 226:15 p.m. CT Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Alexandria(25-27) (21-25)L3614-11
Aug 245:15 p.m. CT Ethan Alexandria(28-30) (18-25)L3920-4
Aug 24TBA Freeman Academy/Marion Alexandria(18-25) (13-25)L3616-11
Aug 296:30 p.m. CT Corsica-Stickney Corsica(25-17) (25-23) (25-22)W415-21
Sep 056:30 p.m. CT Wagner Platte(13-25) (12-25) (19-25)L3923-7
Sep 076:15 p.m. CT Bon Homme Tyndall(25-21) (25-20) (25-22)W414-23
Sep 116:30 p.m. CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Platte(21-25) (15-25) (23-25)L3924-5
Sep 126:30 p.m. CT Colome Colome(25-18) (26-28) (25-18) (27-25)W447-16
Sep 168:30 a.m. CT Wagner Tyndall(13-25) (14-25)L3923-7
Sep 1611:00 a.m. CT St. Thomas More Tyndall(25-22) (25-23)W4716-11
Sep 1610:00 a.m. CT Beresford Tyndall(14-25) (20-25)L3312-14
Sep 196:30 p.m. CT Burke/South Central Burke(14-25) (17-25) (25-23) (11-25)L3925-5
Sep 266:30 p.m. CT Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Plankinton(18-25) (17-25) (14-25)L3312-15
Sep 286:30 p.m. CT Lyman Platte(25-15) (25-17) (25-8)W449-19
Oct 036:30 p.m. CT Parkston Parkston(22-25) (22-25) (19-19) (20-25)L3314-15
Oct 056:30 p.m. CT Gregory Gregory(10-25) (25-17) (25-15) (25-16)W4413-14
Oct 106:30 p.m. CT Miller Platte(22-25) (15-25) (11-25)L3923-4
Oct 128:00 p.m. CT Chamberlain Chamberlain(25-16) (29-27) (26-24)W448-19
Oct 166:30 p.m. CT Tripp-Delmont/Armour Platte(25-16) (22-25) (23-25) (26-24) (15-8)W446-18
Oct 176:30 p.m. CT Kimball/White Lake Platte(25-16) (21-25) (14-25) (11-25)L3919-5
Oct 219:00 a.m. CT Wagner SESD(11-25) (15-25)L3923-7
Oct 2111:00 p.m. CT Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Winner(25-20) (20-25) (25-16)W4412-15
Oct 211:00 p.m. CT Winner SESD(9-25) (19-25)L3619-9
Oct 21TBA Chamberlain SESD-Winner(25-16) (25-13)W448-19
Oct 236:30 p.m. CT Winner Platte(21-25) (20-25) (15-25)L3619-9
Oct 246:30 p.m. CT Ethan Ethan(15-25) (13-25) (23-25)L3920-4
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  39.654  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • No points deducted for matches played against opponents from a lower classification