Colman-Egan Hawks

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 246:15 p.m. CT Baltic Colman(14-25) (14-25) (19-25)L3816-9
Aug 2610:15 a.m. CT Waverly-South Shore Estelline(22-25) (17-25)L3617-11
Aug 269:00 a.m. CT Great Plains Lutheran Estelline(20-25) (25-16) (25-23)W4713-12
Aug 261:00 p.m. CT Waubay/Summit Estelline(25-10) (25-14)W415-19
Aug 262:30 p.m. CT Dell Rapids St. Mary Estelline(25-18) (25-22)W4410-18
Aug 296:30 p.m. CT Arlington Arlington(11-25) (18-25) (23-25)L3620-9
Aug 316:15 p.m. CT Estelline Colman(25-13) (25-7) (25-11)W413-21
Sep 056:15 p.m. CT Elkton-Lake Benton Elkton(21-25) (16-25) (19-25)L3622-8
Sep 076:30 p.m. CT Castlewood Castlewood(25-22) (25-20) (25-19)W448-13
Sep 126:15 p.m. CT Hendricks, MN Colman(21-25) (16-25) (23-25)L3617-10
Sep 196:15 p.m. CT Canistota Canistota(23-25) (17-25) (20-25)L3918-6
Sep 216:15 p.m. CT Dell Rapids St. Mary Colman(25-15) (25-14) (22-25) (25-15)W4410-18
Sep 2310:00 a.m. CT Hitchcock-Tulare SF-Pentagon(25-18) (25-12)W4714-13
Sep 239:00 a.m. CT Hanson SF-Pentagon(17-25) (25-18) (20-25)L3924-2
Sep 23TBA Aberdeen Roncalli SF-Pentagon(25-19) (9-25) (25-13)W5218-6
Sep 233:00 p.m. CT Sioux Valley SF-Pentagon(17-25) (25-19) (10-25)L4123-4
Sep 23TBA Bridgewater-Emery SF-Pentagon(25-23) (23-25) (25-18)W4714-11
Sep 286:00 p.m. CT Deubrook Area Colman(17-25) (20-25) (19-25)L3922-7
Oct 056:15 p.m. CT Flandreau Indian Flandreau(25-14) (25-13) (25-14)W430-17
Oct 106:15 p.m. CT Bridgewater-Emery Emery(16-25) (25-21) (23-25) (25-23) (15-10)W4714-11
Oct 126:15 p.m. CT Lake Preston Colman(21-25) (25-15) (25-21) (25-15)W4713-13
Oct 141:00 p.m. CT Castlewood Elkton(23-25) (25-15) (27-29)L338-13
Oct 149:00 a.m. CT Oldham-Ramona/Rutland Elkton(25-2) (25-22)W412-21
Oct 149:00 p.m. CT De Smet DVC-Elkton(25-16) (18-25) (25-27)L3616-12
Oct 142:00 p.m. CT Lake Preston Elkton(25-10) (25-12)W4713-13
Oct 176:30 p.m. CT De Smet De Smet(17-25) (25-18) (25-23) (29-31) (8-15)L3616-12
Oct 206:15 p.m. CT Chester Area Colman(11-25) (23-25) (20-25)L3922-4
Oct 236:15 p.m. CT Oldham-Ramona/Rutland Colman(25-9) (25-4) (25-15)W412-21
Oct 246:15 p.m. CT Garretson Colman(25-19) (25-23) (25-18)W430-23
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  41.379  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher