Deubrook Area Lady Dolphins

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 246:15 p.m. CT Arlington White(22-25) (25-20) (25-16) (25-22)W4720-9
Aug 296:00 p.m. CT Lake Preston Lake Preston(25-21) (25-16) (22-25) (25-13)W4713-13
Aug 316:15 p.m. CT De Smet White(25-12) (26-24) (25-17)W4716-12
Sep 056:15 p.m. CT Estelline Toronto(25-9) (25-8) (25-21)W413-21
Sep 076:15 p.m. CT Oldham-Ramona/Rutland White(25-18) (25-13) (25-11)W412-21
Sep 099:00 p.m. CT Hamlin Arlington (25-17) (25-21)W4919-10
Sep 091:00 p.m. CT Burke/South Central Arlington(17-25) (21-25)L3925-5
Sep 093:00 p.m. CT Warner Arlington(26-24) (4-25) (19-25)L3925-4
Sep 09TBA Elkton-Lake Benton Arlington(24-26) (25-14) (21-25)L3622-8
Sep 099:00 a.m. CT Arlington Arlington(25-21) (12-25) (27-25)W4720-9
Sep 126:15 p.m. CT Waubay/Summit Toronto(25-10) (25-13) (25-16)W415-19
Sep 169:00 p.m. CT Deuel Hayti(25-12) (25-5)W432-23
Sep 1610:30 a.m. CT Sisseton Hayti(25-12) (25-9)W436-20
Sep 1611:15 a.m. CT Hamlin Hayti(25-12) (25-18)W4919-10
Sep 163:00 p.m. CT Madison Hayti(13-25) (25-19) (11-25)L4123-4
Sep 196:15 p.m. CT Deuel Toronto(25-10) (25-8) (25-5)W432-23
Sep 256:00 p.m. CT Chester Area Chester(30-28) (21-25) (18-25) (23-25)L3922-4
Sep 286:00 p.m. CT Colman-Egan Colman(25-17) (25-20) (25-19)W4716-13
Oct 036:00 p.m. CT Milbank Milbank(25-23) (25-19) (25-12)W4610-14
Oct 056:00 p.m. CT Elkton-Lake Benton Elkton(16-25) (20-25) (23-25)L3622-8
Oct 072:30 p.m. CT Sioux Valley Chester(13-25) (15-25) (13-25)L4123-4
Oct 107:30 p.m. CT Dell Rapids Dell Rapids(25-17) (24-26) (21-25) (26-24) (15-7)W4918-9
Oct 126:15 p.m. CT Dell Rapids St. Mary White(9-25) (25-12) (25-10) (25-16)W4410-18
Oct 149:00 a.m. CT Estelline Elkton(25-12) (25-12)W413-21
Oct 14TBA Elkton-Lake Benton Elkton(25-21) (24-26) (25-9)W4722-8
Oct 1410:00 a.m. CT Lake Preston DVC-Elkton(25-12) (25-16)W4713-13
Oct 1412:15 p.m. CT De Smet DVC-Elkton(25-21) (26-24)W4716-12
Oct 176:00 p.m. CT Castlewood Castlewood(25-9) (25-13) (25-17)W448-13
Oct 246:15 p.m. CT Baltic Baltic(21-25) (25-10) (25-23) (19-25) (15-10)W4916-9
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  43.793  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher