Tripp-Delmont/Armour Nighthawks

Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoresW/L*Seed Pts.Opp. W-L
Aug 246:30 p.m. CT Parkston Parkston(11-25) (16-25) (19-25)L3514-15
Aug 296:15 p.m. CT Menno Menno(15-25) (14-25) (14-25)L3614-10
Aug 316:15 p.m. CT Bridgewater-Emery Emery(25-19) (9-25) (21-25) (19-25)L3614-11
Sep 056:30 p.m. CT Avon Tripp(17-25) (17-25) (14-25)L3614-10
Sep 076:30 p.m. CT Kimball/White Lake Armour(19-25) (22-25) (11-25)L3919-5
Sep 096:30 p.m. CT Colome Colome(25-21) (25-16) (14-25) (9-25) (15-13)W447-16
Sep 126:15 p.m. CT Bon Homme Tripp(23-25) (25-23) (25-12) (25-16)W434-23
Sep 146:15 p.m. CT Freeman Tripp(17-25) (25-14) (15-25) (17-25)L3615-8
Sep 1610:00 a.m. CT Scotland Bridgewater-Emery(25-23) (16-25) (25-15)W415-23
Sep 1610:00 a.m. CT Hanson Emery(4-25) (8-25)L3924-2
Sep 1611:00 a.m. CT Menno Emery(12-25) (25-6) (20-25)L3614-10
Sep 196:30 p.m. CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Lake Andes(8-25) (16-25) (16-25)L3924-5
Sep 216:30 p.m. CT Mitchell Christian Tripp(28-26) (25-14) (25-19)W414-20
Sep 286:30 p.m. CT Corsica-Stickney Armour(25-14) (17-25) (26-24) (25-16)W415-21
Oct 026:30 p.m. CT Wagner Armour(15-25) (19-25) (15-25)L4123-7
Oct 056:30 p.m. CT Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Forestburg(18-25) (20-25) (24-26)L3614-11
Oct 076:30 p.m. CT Burke/South Central Armour(19-25) (21-25) (22-25)L3925-5
Oct 126:30 p.m. CT Scotland Tripp(16-25) (25-10) (25-14) (10-25) (10-15)L305-23
Oct 1411:45 a.m. CT Andes Central/Dakota Christian Dakota Christian(20-25) (19-25)L3924-5
Oct 149:00 a.m. CT Corsica-Stickney Dakota Christian(22-25) (25-20) (23-25)L305-21
Oct 144:15 p.m. CT Scotland Dakota Christian(25-20) (20-25) (25-23)W415-23
Oct 1410:00 a.m. CT Wessington Springs AC/DC(20-25) (22-25)L337-19
Oct 166:30 p.m. CT Platte-Geddes Platte(16-25) (25-22) (25-23) (24-26) (8-15)L3510-16
Oct 236:30 p.m. CT Ethan Ethan(15-25) (8-25) (20-25)L3920-4
^ Match not included in school's win-loss record when calculating seed points average

Home Match    Away Match    Tournament Match

Seed Points Average
  37.708  

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of matches played):
Opp. Win Pct.
.750 and above
.500 - .749
.250 - .499
.249 and below
Pts. for Win
50
47
44
41
Pts. for Loss
39
36
33
30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two (2) points added for each match played against an opponent from one (1) classification higher
  • Three (3) points added for each match played against an opponent from two (2) classifications higher