Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Northwestern47.66729-1
Warner46.34525-4
Langford Area43.05015-5
Wilmot42.25017-7
Waverly-South Shore41.85717-11
Clark/Willow Lake40.68011-14
Great Plains Lutheran39.72013-12
Florence/Henry39.66712-12
Waubay/Summit37.9175-19
Britton-Hecla37.2614-19
Aberdeen Christian35.2351-16
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Herreid/Selby Area45.00026-2
Sully Buttes43.58317-7
Faulkton Area42.19216-10
Potter County41.81517-10
Ipswich40.24010-15
Leola/Frederick Area39.4789-14
Highmore-Harrold39.40010-15
Edmunds Central39.00012-13
Eureka/Bowdle38.95711-12
Sunshine Bible Academy37.3186-16
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
Arlington44.06920-9
Deubrook Area43.79322-7
Hitchcock-Tulare41.33314-13
De Smet40.96416-12
Wolsey-Wessington40.95713-10
James Valley Christian40.47813-10
Lake Preston40.03813-13
Castlewood39.4298-13
Wessington Springs37.7317-19
Estelline36.0423-21
Iroquois34.4350-23
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Chester Area46.76922-4
Hanson45.65424-2
Ethan44.12520-4
Elkton-Lake Benton43.16722-8
Colman-Egan41.37916-13
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket40.72014-11
Howard40.5839-15
Dell Rapids St. Mary38.03610-18
Mitchell Christian37.5834-20
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland35.6092-21
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Canistota42.79218-6
Bridgewater-Emery41.92014-11
Freeman41.56515-8
Menno41.45814-10
Alcester-Hudson40.37013-14
Freeman Academy/Marion40.07416-11
Irene-Wakonda38.2507-17
Gayville-Volin37.5426-18
Viborg-Hurley36.3043-20
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Burke/South Central44.23325-5
Kimball/White Lake44.00019-5
Andes Central/Dakota Christian43.86224-5
Avon41.37514-10
Gregory40.29613-14
Colome38.4787-16
Tripp-Delmont/Armour37.7086-18
Scotland37.3215-23
Corsica-Stickney37.2695-21
Marty35.8334-14
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Philip46.27627-2
Kadoka Area45.07424-3
Wall43.18518-9
Edgemont41.38515-11
New Underwood39.8709-14
White River39.14810-17
Lyman38.5719-19
Lower Brule37.96011-14
Oelrichs37.6825-17
Jones County37.6676-18
Crazy Horse34.8263-20
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Harding County42.23115-11
Lemmon42.18519-8
Faith41.82818-11
Timber Lake41.14816-11
McIntosh39.00011-16
Dupree37.7506-14
Bison37.7276-16
Tiospaye Topa36.6257-9
Newell36.2172-21
Takini33.9091-10
Wakpala32.1430-7