Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Warner45.75017-3
Waubay/Summit45.20018-2
Waverly-South Shore44.30018-2
Clark/Willow Lake41.6009-11
Florence/Henry41.25011-9
Northwestern41.0509-11
Wilmot39.9509-11
Langford Area39.50010-10
Great Plains Lutheran37.6504-16
Britton-Hecla35.9501-19
Aberdeen Christian34.3133-13
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Sully Buttes45.80019-1
Ipswich43.75014-6
Faulkton Area43.15814-5
Leola/Frederick Area40.40011-9
Herreid/Selby Area40.05010-10
Potter County39.6509-11
Highmore-Harrold39.6009-11
Sunshine Bible Academy38.4127-10
Eureka/Bowdle36.8005-15
Edmunds Central35.8243-14
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
Castlewood45.68417-2
De Smet43.80015-5
Deubrook Area43.15015-5
Hitchcock-Tulare41.15012-8
Lake Preston40.65012-8
Wolsey-Wessington39.2118-11
Arlington38.8007-13
Estelline37.4505-15
Wessington Springs37.0505-15
James Valley Christian36.2504-16
Iroquois33.6000-20
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Hanson46.05017-3
Ethan45.30018-2
Howard42.55012-8
Elkton-Lake Benton41.50012-8
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket41.30012-8
Chester Area40.8509-11
Dell Rapids St. Mary38.6509-11
Mitchell Christian38.4445-13
Colman-Egan38.0507-13
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland35.2501-19
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Irene-Wakonda44.70018-2
Freeman42.95014-6
Menno41.85013-7
Alcester-Hudson39.2508-12
Bridgewater-Emery39.1008-12
Canistota38.8007-13
Viborg-Hurley37.5005-15
Gayville-Volin37.0003-16
Freeman Academy/Marion35.8503-17
Centerville34.8181-10
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Avon44.55017-3
Tripp-Delmont/Armour44.50017-3
Corsica-Stickney44.25017-3
Burke/South Central43.25014-6
Kimball/White Lake41.15011-9
Andes Central/Dakota Christian41.00012-8
Marty39.2506-14
Scotland38.7008-12
Colome37.9006-14
Gregory37.3504-16
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
Lower Brule43.90015-5
New Underwood43.05016-4
Kadoka Area42.52613-6
Wall42.50014-6
Philip42.40012-8
Lyman41.15013-7
White River40.5509-11
Oelrichs40.20011-9
Edgemont39.2008-12
Crazy Horse37.7007-13
Jones County37.2635-14
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Faith46.15020-0
Timber Lake42.68414-5
Dupree40.89510-9
McIntosh40.00013-7
Lemmon39.4508-12
Newell38.6676-12
Harding County38.0004-15
Wakpala37.5336-9
Tiospaye Topa37.4387-9
Bison34.7691-12
Takini34.1430-14