Region 1Seed PointsW-L
Clark/Willow Lake45.35015-5
Warner44.55016-4
Langford Area44.25016-4
Aberdeen Christian42.40013-7
Britton-Hecla41.55010-10
Northwestern41.20012-8
Florence/Henry40.65011-9
Great Plains Lutheran40.40011-9
Wilmot37.0505-15
Waverly-South Shore36.8504-16
Waubay/Summit36.5003-17
Region 2Seed PointsW-L
Sully Buttes46.05019-1
Herreid/Selby Area44.05017-3
Potter County43.20014-6
Leola/Frederick Area41.40012-8
Ipswich41.00010-10
Faulkton Area40.3688-11
Highmore-Harrold39.8009-11
Eureka/Bowdle38.2006-14
Edmunds Central37.1185-12
Sunshine Bible Academy34.5000-18
Region 3Seed PointsW-L
Arlington43.95015-5
Castlewood43.15812-7
Wolsey-Wessington41.73713-6
De Smet41.0009-11
Deubrook Area39.3508-12
James Valley Christian39.0009-11
Hitchcock-Tulare38.2507-13
Lake Preston37.2005-15
Wessington Springs36.6504-16
Iroquois35.8004-16
Estelline34.4500-20
     
Region 4Seed PointsW-L
Colman-Egan43.80015-5
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket42.95015-5
Hanson41.55011-9
Dell Rapids St. Mary41.15011-9
Ethan40.95010-10
Chester Area40.0508-12
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland39.05010-10
Mitchell Christian38.4506-14
Elkton-Lake Benton38.1007-13
Howard37.0001-19
Region 5Seed PointsW-L
Bridgewater-Emery46.45017-3
Canistota44.85017-3
Viborg-Hurley43.60015-5
Irene-Wakonda43.25013-7
Freeman40.3009-11
Menno40.10010-10
Freeman Academy/Marion38.6508-12
Gayville-Volin37.6005-15
Alcester-Hudson35.4741-18
Centerville34.3000-20
Region 6Seed PointsW-L
Corsica-Stickney45.80018-2
Colome44.60018-2
Kimball/White Lake42.00013-6
Gregory41.4009-11
Avon40.55011-9
Andes Central/Dakota Christian40.50011-9
Scotland39.4009-11
Burke/South Central38.7378-11
Tripp-Delmont/Armour38.3506-14
Marty36.7003-17
     
Region 7Seed PointsW-L
White River45.85018-2
Lower Brule42.45013-7
Jones County41.26310-9
Oelrichs41.10513-6
Lyman40.7509-11
Kadoka Area40.25010-10
Wall39.2507-13
Crazy Horse38.6847-12
Philip38.6006-14
Edgemont37.0506-14
New Underwood35.8501-19
Region 8Seed PointsW-L
Timber Lake43.89516-3
Faith42.05012-8
Harding County41.63212-7
Bison40.6479-8
Takini40.00011-7
Newell38.8008-12
Lemmon37.6506-14
Dupree36.9005-15
Tiospaye Topa35.1672-16
McIntosh35.1542-11
Wakpala34.7862-12